Main Club Sponsor

Tile Haven

Tile Haven LOGO

Other Club Sponsors

Club Profiles

Fixtures and Results 2012

WEEKLY NOTES FOR SAT 19th AUGUST

All
 

Tony Murphy U14 Competition

Castlehaven vs Carbery Rangers on Thur 17th in Rosscarbery at 6:30pm

Castlehaven 6-13 Carbery Rangers 3-12

 

Senior Championship 2017

Castlehaven vs Carbery on Sun  20th in Dunmanway at 3:00pm ET

Cstlehaven 0-00 Carbery 0-00

Castlehaven proudly sponsored by TileHaven

 

U8 Boys Blitz 2017

U8 Blitz on Sat 12th in Rossmore  at 10:00am

 

U16 Girls League Semi Final 2017

Castlehaven vs Clonakilty on Mon 14th at Moneyvollahane at 7:45pm

Castlehaven 2-04 Clonakilty 4-05

 

U12 B Girls County

Castlehaven vs O Donovan Rossa on Mon 14th in Moneyvollahane at 6:30pm

Castlehaven 3-07 O Donovan Rossa 1-05

 

Castlehaven Ladies GAA Club Annual Table Quiz

On Tuesday 8th at 8.30pm
In the Skibbereen Eagle
Strictly table of 4 for €30

 

U12 Ladies League Semi Final 2017

Castlehaven vs Ilen Rovers on Fri 18th  at Moneyvollahane at 6:30pm

Castlehaven 0-00 Ilen Rovers 0-00

 

Western Region U18 A Championship

Castlehaven vs The Dohenys on Monday 14th in Rosscarbery at the Newtown pitch ie ( the old pitch ) at 7:15pm

Castlehaven 0-08 The Dohenys 2-10

 

R P H Div.1 League 2017

Castlehaven vs O Donovan Rossa on Sat 12th in Moneyvollahane at 7:00pm

Castlehaven 0-15 vs O Donovan Rossa 1-14

Proudly sponsored by TileHaven

 

Castlehaven Cúl Camp

Castlehaven Cúl Camp

The camp is on from Tue 8th to Fri 11th Aug 10:30 am to 1 pm everyday

 

Joe O Regan U10 Finals

The Joe O Regan U10 Finals

On Sat 5th in Union Hall

Plate Final O Donovan Rossa vs Ilen Rovers at 11:30am

Cup Final Castlehaven vs Carbery Rangers at 12:30pm

 

Joe O Regan U10 Finals

U10 Joe O Regan Finals on Sat 5th in Union Hall starting at 11:00 am

 

Joe O Regan U10 Semi Finals

U10 Joe O Regan  Cup semi finals on Thur 3rd in Union Hall

Castlehaven vs O Donovan Rossa at 6:45 pm

Carbery Rangers vs Ilen Rovers at 8:00pm

 

R P H Div.1 League 2017

Castlehaven vs Valley Rovers on Fri 4th away at 7 :30 pm

Castlehaven 1-14 Valley Rovers 1-14

Castlehaven proudly sponsored by TileHaven

 

U16 Ladies League 2017

Castlehaven vs Doheny Ladies  on Mon 31st  at home 7:30pm

Castlehaven 8-13 Doheny Ladies 5-05

 

U16 Ladies League 2017

Castlehaven vs Gabriel Rangers on Fri 28th away 6:30p

Castlehaven 8-15 Gabriel Rangers 0-08

 

U12 League Playoffs for Grading

Castlehaven vs Bantry Blues on Mon 31st July in Union Hall at 7pm

Castlehaven 1-08 Bantry Blues 6-14

 

Western Region U18 A league 2017

Castlehaven vs Urhan on Fri 28th away at 7:30pm

Castlehaven 2-06 Urhan 1-14

 

Rowa/Rowex Pharma Junior A Football Championship

Castlehaven vs St. Colums on Tue 25th in Aughaville at 7 :30pm

Castlehaven 0-07 St. Colums 1-05

Castlehaven proudly sponsored by TileHaven

 

Western Region U18 A league 2017

Castlehaven vs Bantry Blues on Fri 21st in Union Hall at 7:30pm

Castlehaven 3-10 Bantry Blues 3-06

 

U7 Boys Blitz 2017

U 7 Boys Blitz on Sat 22nd in Moneyvollahane at 10 am to 12 noon

 

Junior 1 league 2017

Castlehaven vs Ilen Rovers on Wed 19th in RATH at 8pm

Castlehaven 5-14 Ilen Rovers 1-02

Proudly sponsored by TileHaven

 

U15 A Champioship 2017

Castlehaven vs Bandon on Wed 19th at Moneyvollahane at 7:30pm

Castlehaven 0-09 Bandon 9-09

 

U12 Ladies League 2017

Castlehaven vs Bandon on Wed 19th away 7 pm

Castlehaven 6-09 Bandon 4-11

 

Castlehaven Cúl Camp Registration Night

Castlehaven Cúl Camp Registration Night
The Castlehaven Cúl Camp Registration night is on Wed 26th July
in pavilion Moneyvollahane from 7 pm to 9:30pm
It is important to note that anyone who doesn't register on the night
are not guaranteed gear .Anyone who has registered on line
their gear is sorted and they don't have to do anymore

The camp is on from Tue 8th to Fri 11th Aug 10 30 am to 1 pm

 

Junior Ladies Championship 2017

Castlehaven vs Muintir Bhaire on Mon 17th in Castlehaven at 8 pm

Castlehaven 4-14 Munitir Bhaire 0-03

 

Western Region U18 A league 2017

Castlehaven vs Bantry Blues CANCELLED

Castlehaven 0-00 Bantry Blues 0-00

 

R P H Div.1 League 2017

Castlehaven vs Mallow on Sat 15th away 6pm

Castlehaven 0-08 Mallow 1-22

Castlehaven proudly sponsored by TileHaven

 

U16 Ladies League 2017

Castlehaven vs St. Colums on Mon 10th in Moneyvollahane at 730pm

Castlehaven 5-04 St. Colums 4-05

 

U8 Boys Blitz 2017

U8 Boys Blitz on Sat 8th in Clonakilty at 10am

 

Premier 2 U16 League 2017

Castlehaven vs Midleton  on Wed 5th away 745pm

Castlehaven 2-07 Midleton 4-10

 

Western Region U18 A league 2017

Castlehaven vs Clonakilty on Mon 3rd away 7:30 pm

Castlehaven 4-14 Clonakilty 3-10

 

U11 League 2017

Castlehaven vs Canovee on Mon 3rd in Carrigadrohid at 7:30pm

Castlehaven 4-15 Canovee 1-12

 

U12 Ladies League 2017

Castlehaven vs Ibean Gaels on Tue 4th in Moneyvollahane at 7 pm

Castlehaven 0-00 Ibean Gaels 0-00

 

Junior Ladies Div. 4 County league Final

Castlehaven vs Naomh Fionnbarra on Sat 1st in Dunmanway at 7:30pm

Castlehaven 2-09 Naomh Fionnbarra 1-07

 

U10 League 2017

Castlehaven vs Newcestown on Sat 1st away 11 am

Castlehaven 0-00 Newcestown 0-00

 

Junior Ladies County Semi Final

Castlehaven vs Argaden Desmonds on Tue 27th in Boherbue at 7:45 pm

Castlehaven 4-08 Argaden Desmonds 0-13

 

Premier 2 U16 League 2017

Castlehaven vs Buttevant CACELLED

Castlehaven 0-00 Buttevant 0-00

 

U12 Ladies League 2017

Castlehaven vs Ilen Rovers on Tue 27th in Church Cross at 630 pm

Castlehaven 8-09 Ilen Rovers 1-11

 

U8 + U10 Girls Blitz

U10 & U8 Gilrs Blitz

On Sat 24th in Kealkill 10 am to 12 noon

 

U13 League 2017

Castlehaven vs Kinsale on Sun 25th in Union Hall 12 noon

Castlehaven 0-00 Kinsale 0-00

 

U11 League 2017

Castlehaven vs Kilmurry on Sat 24th in Union Hall at 11:30am

Castlehaven 4-11 Kilmurry 2-17

 

U18 - 13 A Side - Non Exam League Final

Castlehaven vs Clonakilty on Tue 2oth in Rosscarbery at 7:30pm

Castlehaven 1-14 Clonakilty 1-15

 

U12 A League 2017

Castlehaven vs Carbery Rangers on Mon 19th away 7 30 pm

Castlehaven 9-19 Carbery Rangers 2-09

 

U8 + U10 Girls Blitz

U8 + U10 Girls Blitz on Sat 17th in Clonakilty from 10am to 12 noon

 

U10 League 2017

Castlehaven vs Barryroe on Sat 17th in Moneyvollahane at 11 am

 

Clonakilty U13 Invitational Tournament

Castlehaven ,Bishopstown ,Clonakilty ,Bandon

St. Patricks Donabate 1 and 2 teams

On Sat 17th games from 1-30pm to 5-30pm

 

U12 Ladies League 2017

Castlehaven vs Ibean Gaels CANCELLED

Castlehaven 0-00 Ibean Gaels 0-00

 

Junior 1 league 2017

Castlehaven vs Muintir Bhaire on Wed 14th in Moneyvollahane at 8 pm

Castlehaven 1-16 Muintir Bhaire 0-05

Castlehaven proudly sponsored by TileHaven

 

U10 Game

Castlehaven vs St. James on Sat 10th in Moneyvollahane at 11am

 

U8 Game

Castlehaven vs O Donovan Rossa on Fri 9th in the Marsh at 6:30pm

 

U13 League 2017

Castlehaven vs Sam Maguires CANCELLED

 

Junior 1 league 2017

Castlehaven vs Kilbrittain on Wed 7th away at 8pm

Castlehaven 2-17 Kilbrittain 1-09

Proudly sponsored by TileHaven

 

U18 - 13 A Side - Non Exam League 2017

Castlehaven vs Canovee on Tue 6th Carrigadroichead Macroom at 7:30pm

Castlehaven 2-13 Canovee 3-03

 

U13 League 2017

Castlehaven vs Bandon on Sat 3rd in Bandon at 12:30

Castlehaven 2-08 Bandon 14-08

 

R P H Div.1 League 2017

Castlehaven vs Clonakilty on Fri 2nd at Moneyvollahane at 8 pm

Castlehaven 1-11 Clonakilty 2-10

Castlehaven proudly sponsored by TileHaven

 

U14 Ladies league 1/4 final 2017

Castlehaven vs Mayfield on Wed 31st away 7pm

Castlehaven 1-08 Mayfield 4-04

 

U9 Boys Blitz 2017

U9 Boys blitz on Sat 3rd in Ardfield at 10:15pm

 

Junior 1 league 2017

Castlehaven vs Kilbrittain on Weds 7th away at 8 pm

Castlehaven 2-17 Kilbrittain 1-09

Proudly sponsored by TileHaven

 

U18 - 13 A Side - Non Exam League 2017

Castlehaven vs Clonakilty on Fri 2nd at Moneyvollahane at 6:30pm

Castlehaven 3-14 Clonakilty 1-03

 

U13 League 2017

Castlehaven vs Courcey Rovers on Wed 31st away 7:45 pm

Castlehaven 8-09 Courcey Rovers 7-07

 

Carbery-Beara Junior Football League Division 5

Castlehaven vs O Donovan Rossa on Sat 3rd in Moneyvollahane at 6:45 pm

Castlehaven 8-09 O Donovan Rossa 3-14

 

R P H Div.1 League 2017

Castlehaven vs Clonakilty on Fri 2nd at Moneyvollahane at 8 pm

Castlehaven 0-00 Clonakilty 0-00

Castlehaven proudly sponsored by TileHaven

 

U12 Ladies League 2017

Castlehaven vs Caheragh on Mon 29th in Moneyvollahane at 7 pm

Castlehaven 3-07 Caheragh 1-05

 

U15 Super 10s Competition

Super 10s Competition on Sat 27th in Moneyvollahane  at 1 pm

Castlehaven , Carbery Rangers, Ilen Rovers, Inniscarra

 

U8 Boys Blitz 2017

U8 Boys Blitz on Sat 27th in Ardfield at 10am

 

U11 League 2017

U11 Castlehaven vs  Cill na Martra on Sat  27th in Cill na Martra at  2:30pm

 

Premier 2 U14 League 2017

Castlehaven vs Nemo Rangers CANCELLED

 

U10 League 2017

Castlehaven vs Muintir Bhaire on Thur 25th away 7:00pm

 

Premier 2 U14 League 2017

Castlehaven vs Cobh on Wed 24th in Monyvollahane  at 7:30pm

Castlehaven 2-09 Cobh 4-13

 

U21 A County Championship 2017

Castlehaven vs Valley Rovers on Sun 28th in Dunmanway at 2:00pm

Castlehaven 0-11 Valley Rovers 1-14

Castlehaven proudly sponsored by TileHaven

 

U12 A League 2017

Castlehaven vs Clonakilty on Mon 22nd in Moneyvollahane at 7:30pm

Castlehaven 7-09 Clonakilty 1-04

 

U18 - 13 A Side - Non Exam League 2017

Castlehaven vs Aghada CANCELLED

 

U11 League 2017

Castlehaven vs Clondrohid  on Sat 20th away at 10:30am

 

U12 Ladies League 2017

Castlehaven vs Bantry Blues on Wed 17th in Bantry at 7:00pm

Castlehaven 2-03 Bantry Blues 1-07

 

U10 League 2017

Castlehaven vs Ilen Rovers on Thur 18th in Moneyvollahane at 7:00pm

 

Carbery-Beara Junior Football League Division 5

Castlehaven vs Carbery Rangers on Sat 20th in Rosscarbery at 7:30pm

Castlehaven 3-04 Carbery Rangers 1-14

 

U12 A League 2017

Castlehaven vs Barryroe on Mon 15th in Union Hall at 7:30pm

Castlehaven 5-12 Barryroe 1-06

 

Premier 2 U14 League 2017

Castlehaven vs Carbery Rangers on Thur 18th away at 7:30pm

Castlehaven 5-08 Carbery Rangers 9-08

 

U18 - 13 A Side - Non Exam League 2017

Castlehaven vs Passage West on Tue16th away at 7:30pm

Castlehaven 4-15 Passage West 1-14

 

U16 Ladies League 2017

Castlehaven vs Rosscarbery Ladies on Wed 10th in Moneyvollahane at 7 :45pm

Castlehaven 6-07 Rosscarbery Ladies 1-06

 

U14 Ladies league semi final 2017

Castlehaven vs Courcey Rovers on Mon15th in Moneyvollahane at 7 :15pm

Castlehaven 4-01 Courcey Rovers 2-10

 

U18 - 13 A Side - Non Exam League 2017

Castlehaven vs Bandon on Tue 9th away 7:30pm

Castlehaven 6-16 Bandon 7-10

 

U14 Ladies league 1/4 final 2017

Castlehaven vs Muintir na Gael on Mon 8th in Moneyvollahane at 7pm

Castlehaven 5-14 Muintir na Gael 3-06

 

Western Region U18 A league 2017

Castlehaven vs Canovee on Sat 6th in Moneyvollahane at 7 pm

Castlehaven 3-12 Canovee 3-12

 

U11 John Kerins Memorial Tournament

On Sat 6th in St. Finbarrs Togher first game 10 30 am

Teams Castlehaven ,St Finbarrs , St. Nicks ,Carrigaline
Castlehaven vs The Barrs 1030am
Castlehaven vs Carrigaline 11 10am
Castlehaven vs St. Nicks 11 50am
Two teams will qualify to the Cup Tournament on June 17th

 

Rowa/Rowex Pharma Junior A Football Championship Rd 1

Castlehaven vs St.Mary's on Sun 7th in Drimoleague at 5:00pm

Castlehaven 0-11 St.Mary's  1-07

Castlehaven proudly sponsored by TileHaven

 

U18 - 13 A Side - Non Exam League 2017

Castlehaven vs Bandon on Tue 9th away at 7:30pm

Castlehaven 0-00 Bandon 0-00

 

Premier 2 U14 League 2017

Castlehaven vs Mallow on Fri 5th in Union Hall at 7:30pm

Castlehaven 8-05 vs Mallow 2-07

 

U14 Ladies league 2017

Castlehaven vs Bantry Ladies on Mon.1st  in Bantry at 2:00pm

Castlehaven 6-04 Bantry Ladies 2-07

 

U9 Boys Blitz 2017

U8 Boys Blitz on Sat 29th in Kealkill at  10:30am

 

U12 Ladies League 2017

Castlehaven vs Ross Ladies on Sat 29th in Union Hall at 1:00pm

Castlehaven 0-00 Ross Ladies 0-00

 

Clona Milk Under 21A Football Championship Final l

Castlehaven vs The Dohenys on Sun 30th in Aughaville at 7:30pm

Castlehaven 0-09 The Dohenys 2-08

Castlehaven proudly sponsored bt TileHaven

 

Premier 2 U14 League 2017

Castlehaven vs Cobh CANCELLED

 

U14 Ladies league 2017

Castlehaven vs Courcey Rovers CANCELLED

 

U14 Ladies league 2017

Castlehaven vs Keelnameela on Mon 24th in Union Hall at 7 pm

Castlehaven 8-08 Keelnameela 2-09

 

U11 League 2017

Castlehaven vs Adrigole on Sat 22nd in Moneyvollahane at 12 :30pm

Castlehaven 4-05 Adrigole 1-12

 

U8 Boys Blitz 2017

U8 Boys Blitz on Sat 22nd at Moneyvollahane at 10:15 am

 

U10 League

Castlehaven vs St.Colums on Fri 21st in Moneyvollahane at 7 pm

 

U11 League 2017

Castlehaven vs Bantry Blues on Thur 20th in Union Hall at 7 :30pm

Castlehaven 0-00 Bantry Blues 0-00

 

U12 A League 2017

Castlehaven vs Newcestown on Tue 25th in Newcestown at 7 :30pm

Castlehaven 5-09 Newcestown 6-07

 

Clona Milk Under 21A Football Championship Semi-Final

Castlehaven vs Newcestown on Sun 23rd in Clonakilty at 4:00pm

Castlehaven 5-16 Newcestown 0-06

Proudly sponsored by TileHaven

 

Ladies Junior League 2017

Castlehaven vs Caheragh on Sun 16th in Moneyvollahane at  4:00pm

Castlehaven 2-12 Caheragh 3-06

 

U14 Ladies league 2017

Castlehaven vs Clonakilty on Sat 15th in Clonakilty at 11 :30am

Castlehaven 3-09 Clonakilty 9-03

 

Senior Championship 2017

Castlehaven vs CIT on Mon 17th in Newcestown at 3 :00pm

Castlehaven 1-14 CIT 0-12

Castlehaven proudly sponsored by TileHaven

 

U11 League 2017

Castlehaven vs Bantry Blues CANCELLED

Castlehaven 0-00 Bantry Blues 0-00

 

Ladies Junior League 2017

Castlehaven vs Ross Ladies on Tue 11th in Rosscarbery old pitch at 6 :30pm

Castlehaven 5-11 Ross Ladies 1-09

 

R P H Div.1 League 2017

Castlehaven vs St. Finbarrs on Tue 11th in Moneyvollahane at 8:00pm

Castlehaven 1-14 St. Finbarrs 2-20

Castlehaven proudly sponsored by TileHaven

 

U12 A League 2017

Castlehaven vs Castletownbere on Mon10th in Moneyvollahane   at 7 :00pm

Castlehaven 7-11 Castletownbere 2-10

 

Premier 2 U16 League 2017

Castlehaven vs Valley Rovers on Sun 9th in Moneyvollahane at 11:30am

Castlehaven 4-05 Valley Rovers 9-14

 

U14 Ladies league 2017

Castlehaven vs Beara on Sat 8th in Moneyvollahane at 6 :00pm

Castlehaven 7-13 Beara 1-03

 

Clona U21 A Championship 2017

Castlehaven vs Kilmeen Replay on Sun 9th in Drimoleague at 3 :30pm

Castlehaven 1-15 Kilmeen 1-12

 

U8 Boys Blitz 2017

U8 Boys Blitz

On Sat 1st in Kilbrittain at 10:00am to 12 noon 

 

R P H Div.1 League 2017

Castlehaven vs Ilen Rovers on Sun 2nd in Moneyvollahane at 6 pm

Castlehaven 1-10 Ilen Rovers 0-11

Castlehaven proudly sponsored by TileHaven

 

U10 League 2017

Castlehaven vs St. James on Sat 1st in Moneyvollahane at 12 noon

 

Clona U21 A Championship 2017

Clona U21 A Championship 2017

Castlehaven vs Kilmeen on Sun 2nd April  in  Drimoleague  at 3:30pm

Castlehaven 1-11 Kilmeen 0-14

Castlehaven proudly sponsored by TileHaven

 

Evening Echo Feile nÓg Group 4

Evening Echo Feile nÓg Group 4

On Sat 1st April in Carragiline starting at 11 am

Evening Echo Feile nÓg Group 4
Castlehaven ,Carrigaline , Nemo Rangers ,Sliabh Rua , Cobh
11.00am Carrigaline v Nemo Rangers Pitch 1
Castlehaven v Cobh Pitch 2
Sliabh Rua (bye)
11.45am Castlehaven v Sliabh Rua Pitch 1
Cobh v Carrigaline Pitch 2
Nemo Rangers (bye)
12.30pm Sliabh Rua v Cobh Pitch 1
Nemo Rangers v Castlehaven Pitch 2
Carrigaline (bye)
1.15pm Cobh v Nemo Rangers Pitch 1
Sliabh Rua v Carrigaline Pitch 2
Castlehaven (bye)
2.00pm Carrigaline v Castlehaven Pitch 1
Nemo Rangers v Sliabh Rua Pitch
Cobh (bye)
All Games in this Group 12 minutes a side Semi final Arrangement

 

R P H Div.1 League 2017

Castlehaven vs Nemo Rangers on Tue 28th away at 8 :00pm

Castlehaven 1-09 Nemo Rangers 2-10

Castlehaven proudly sponsored by TileHaven

 

U11 League 2017

Castlehaven vs Tadhg Mac Carthaigh on Sat 25th in Moneyvollahane at 2:00pm

Castlehaven 9-06Tadhg Mac Carthaigh 5-05

 

Western Region U18 A league 2017

Castlehven vs Urhan CANCELLED

 

Premier 2 U14 League 2017

Castlehaven vs Valley Rovers on Sat 25th at Moneyvollahane at 7 :00 pm

Castlehaven 10-10 Valley Rovers 2-10

 

Ladies Junior League 2017

Castlehaven vs Keelnameela on Saturday  25th in  Ahiohill at 5 :00pm 

Castlehaven 1-13 Keelnameela 4-05

 

Junior 1 league 2017

Castlehaven vs O Donovan Rossa on Sat 25th at Moneyvollahane at 5 :30 pm

Castlehaven 3-12  O Donovan Rossa 2-08

Castlehaven proudly sponsored by TileHaven

 

R P H Div.1 League 2017

Castlehaven vs Nemo Rangers on Tue 28th away at 8 :00pm

Castlehaven 0-00 Nemo Rangers 0-00

Castlehaven proudly sponsored by TileHaven

 

Clona U21 A Championship 2017

Castlehaven vs Kilmeen on Sun 2nd April  in Leap at 3:30pm

Castlehaven 0-00 Kilmeen 0-00

Castlehaven proudly sponsored by TileHaven

 

Ladies Junior League 2017

Castlehaven vs St. Colums on Sun 19th at Moneyvollahane at 3 :00 pm

Castlehaven 6-15 St. Colums 3-10

 

Clona U21 A Championship 2017

Castlehaven vs Bantry Blues on Sun 19th in Aughaville at 3 :00pm

Castlehaven 2-11 Bantry Blues 2-06

Castlehaven proudly sponsored by TileHaven

 

Western Region U18 A league 2017

Castlehaven vs Bandon on Sun 12th at Moneyvollahane at 11 30pm

Castlehaven 2-11 Bandon 1-08

 

Premier 2 U14 League 2017

Castlehaven vs Valley Rovers on Tue 14th Cancelled

 

Ladies Junior League 2017

Castlehaven vs Muintir Bhaire on Sun 12th in Moneyvollahane  at 4 :30pm

Castlehaven 6-16 Muintir Bhaire 0-04

 

R P H Div.1 League 2017

Castlehaven vs Ballingeary on Sun12th in Moneyvollahane at 2 :00pm

Castlehaven 0-10 Ballingeary 2-06

Castlehaven proudly sponsored by TileHaven

 

Clona U21 A Championship 2017

Castlehaven vs Bantry Blues on Sun 19th in Aughaville at 3:00pm

Castlehaven 0-00 Bantry Blues 0-00

Castlehaven proudly sponsored by TileHaven

 

Premier 2 U14 League 2017

Castlehaven vs Carbery Rangers on Sat CANCELLED

Castlehaven 0-00 Carbery Rangers 0-00

 

Western Region U18 A league 2017

Castlehaven vs O Donovan Rossa on Thur 9th in Moneyvollahane at 7 30 pm

Castlehaven 0-12 O Donovan Rossa 2-05

 

Clona U21 A Championship 2017

Castlehaven vs Bantry Blues on Sun 5th CANCELLED

Castlehaven 0-00 Bantry Blues 0-00

Castlehaven proudly sponsored by TileHaven

 

Premier 2 U16 League 2017

Castlehaven vs Valley Rovers on Fri CANCELLED

Castlehaven 0-00 Valley Rovers 0-00

 

R P H Div.1 League 2017

Castlehaven vs Ballincollig on Sun 19th at home 2 :30 pm

Castlehaven 0-12 Ballicollig  0-13

Castlehaven proudly sponsored by TileHaven

 

Junior 1 league 2017

Castlehaven vs Goleen on Sat 18th at home 7:30pm

Castlehaven 0-11 Goleen 1-05

Castlehaven proudly sponsored by TileHaven

 

Junior 1 league 2017

Castlehaven vs Carbery Rangers on Sat 11th Ardagh pitch Rosscarbery at 345 pm

Castlehaven 3-08 Carbery Rangers 1-16

Castlehaven proudly sponsored by TileHaven

 

R P H Div.1 League 2017

Castlehaven vs Carbery Rangers on Sun 12th in Rosscarbery at 2 :30pm

Castlehaven 1-11 Carbery Rangers 5-07

Castlehaven proudly sponsored by TileHaven

 

Glenville U21A Tournament 2017

Castlehaven vs St. Michael's on Sun 22nd away at 1 :00pm

Castlehaven 0-12 St. Michael's 2-07

 

Castlehaven Ladies Registration Night

The Castlehaven ladies club have their registration night for all players on Thursday 19th at Moneyvollahane from 7:00 pm to 8 :30pm

 

Castlehaven Underage Registration Night

The Castlehaven underage club have their registration night for all players on Thursday 19th at Moneyvollahane from 7:00 pm to 8 :30pm 

 

Glenville U21A Tournament 2017

Castlehaven vs Aghada on Sun 15th in the Blackfield Union Hall at 12 :30pm

Castlehaven 5-12 vs 0-10 Aghada

 

Glenville U21A Tournament 2017

Castlehaven vs Aghada on Sun 8th GAME CANCELLED

 

Castlehaven GAA Club AGM

The Castlehaven GAA club AGM is on Fri 16th in Moneyvollahane at 8:00 pm

All are welcome

 

Rochestown Park Hotel Div. 1 Football League Final

Castlehaven vs Nemo Rangers on Thursday 1st in Dunmanway at 8pm

Castlehaven 1-12 Nemo Rangers 0-17

Castlehaven proudly sponsored by TileHaven

 

Castlehaven Underage AGM

The Castlehaven Underage AGM is on Thur 8th  December in Moneyvollahane at 8 :00 pm

All are welcome

 

Carrigaline Court Premier 2(1) Fe 15 Football League Final

Castlehaven vs Cobh on Sat 26th in Ballygarvan at 2 :00pm

Castlehaven 4-06 Cobh 1-03

 

Castlehaven Ladies Club AGM

The Ladies AGM is on Fri 25th  Nov in Moneyvollahane at 7 :30pm

All are welcome . New Date

 

Carrigaline Court Hotel U 15 P2 County Final

Castlehaven vs Mallow on Sat 12th in Macroom at 2 :30pm

Castlehaven 2-10 Mallow 4-13

 

U12 E Shield Final

Castlehaven vs Bandon on Fri 11th in Moneyvollahane at 7 :15 pm

Castlehaven 4-06 Bandon 4-11

 

Castlehaven Ladies Club AGM

The Ladies AGM is on Fri 18th CANCELLED

 

Carrigaline Court Hotel Fe 15 P2 Football Championship

Castlehaven vs Midleton on Thurs 3rd in Macroom at 7 :45 pm

Castlehaven 6-11 Midleton 6-04

 

Western Region U16 A league Final

Castlehaven vs Clonakilty on Mon 31st in Clonakilty at 2 :00 pm

Castlehaven 2-10 Clonakilty 3-09

 

Tony Murphy U13 A CUP Final 2016

Castlehaven vs Carbery Rangers on Tue1st in Moneyvollahane at 8:00pm

Castlehaven 5-05 Carbery Rangers 4-07

 

Tony Murphy U13 A CUP Final 2016

Castlehaven vs Carbery Rangers CANCELLED

 

U16 A County League Semi Final

Castlehaven vs Aghada on Sun 23rd in Togher St. Finbarrs at  3:00pm

Castlehaven 2-05 Aghada 5-07

 

Carrigaline Court Hotel Fe 15 P2 Football Championship

Castlehaven vs Macroom on Thur 20th in Macroom at 7 :45 pm

Castlehaven 2-14 Macroom 0-08

 

Western Region U13 A League Final

Castlehaven vs Bandon on Mon 17th away 7 :15pm

Castlehaven 5-08 vs Bandon 1-11

 

Western Region U12A Cup Semi -Final

Castlehaven vs Bantry Blues on Sat 15th in Bantry at 4:00pm

Castlehaven 5-05 Bantry Blues 6-17

 

Carrigaline Court Hotel Fe 15 P2 Football Championship

Castlehaven vs Ballincollig on Fri 14th at Moneyvollahane at 8:00pm

Castlehaven 4-14 Ballincollig 5-08

 

U12 E Shield Semi Final

Castlehaven vs Newcestown on Wed 12th away at 6 :00pm

Castlehaven 6-12 Newcestown 6-05

 

Carrigaline Court Premier 2 (1) U15 league semi -final 2016

Castlehaven vs Mallow on Sat 8th in Mallow at 1 pm

Castlehaven 1-14 Mallow 2-08

 

U8 Boys Blitz 2016

U 8 Boys Blitz on Sat 8th in Clonakilty at 10 :00am

 

Rochestown Park Hotel Div. 1 Football League Semi Final

Castlehaven vs Valley Rovers on Sat 15th at Moneyvolahane 5:30pm

Castlehaven 3-13 Valley Rovers 3-12

Castlehaven poudly sponsored by TileHaven

 

Western Region U12A League 1/4 Final

Castlehaven vs Carbery Rangers on Sun 9th in Newtown at 4:30pm

Castlehaven 6-05 Carbery Rangers 3-06

 

Western Region U12 E League 1/4 Final

Castlehaven vs Clann na nGael on Fri 7th away at 5:45 pm

Castlehaven 1-04 Clann na nGael 5-06

 

Carbery-Beara Junior Football League Division 2

Castlehaven vs St. O Plunketts CANCELLED

 

Western Region U12 E League 1/4 Final

Castlehaven vs Clann na nGael CANCELLED

 

Western Region U12A League 1/4 Final

Castlehaven vs Carbery Rangers CANCELLED

 

Western Region U16 A Championship S/Final

Castlehaven vs Urhan on Sat 1st in Aughaville  at 2:00pm

Castlehaven 4-06 Urhan 1-19

 

U8 Boys Blitz 2016

U8 Boys Blitz CANCELLED

 

Western Region U10 League

Castlehaven vs Kilmeen on Friday  23rd in Rossmore at 6 :30pm

 

Western Region U18 A/B league

Castlehaven vs Bandon on Wed 21st away at 7 :30pm

Castlehaven 2-12 Bandon 2-09

 

West Cork U16 Ladies league Final

Castlehaven vs Caheragh on Tue 27th in Aughaville at 7 :30pm

Castlehaven 3-10 Caheragh 4-09

 

U18 Ladies league 2016

Castlehaven vs Clonakilty on Thur 22nd in Clonakilty at 6 :30pm

Castlehaven 3-11 Clonakilty 5-08

 

U8 Boys Blitz 2016

U8 Boys Blitz on Sat 17th in Kealkill at 10 :15 am

 

U18 Ladies league 2016

Castlehaven vs Valley Rovers on Sunday 18th in Moneyvollahane at 12 :30 am

Castlehaven 4-09 Valley Rovers 7-02

 

Eilish Collins Memorial Cup Blitz 2016

U10 Girls Blitz on Thursday 15th in Moneyvollahane at 6 :30pm

and on Saturday 17th at 10 :30 am

 

Senior championship 2016

Castlehaven vs Ballincollig on Sat 17th in Clonakilty at 6 :00 pm

Castlehaven 0-07 Ballincollig 3-15

Castlehaven proudly sponsored by TileHaven

 

Western Region U10 League

Castlehaven vs Tadhg MacCarthaigh on Sat 10th away at 12 noon

 

West Cork U16 Ladies Final

Castlehaven vs Caheragh CANCELLED

 

Rochestown Park Hotel Div. 1 Football League

Castlehaven vs St. Finbarrs on Sun 11th away at 11:00am

Castlehaven 3-08 St. Finbarrs 1-07

Castlehaven proudly sponsored by TileHaven

 

Carrigaline Court Premier 2 (1) U15 league 2016

Castlehaven vs Sam Maguires CANCELLED

 

Western Region U18 A Championship

Castlehaven vs O Donovan Rossa on Thur 8th in Rath at  6 :30pm

Castlehaven 1-10 O Donovan Rossa 0-16

 

Ladies U16 County Semi Final

Castlehaven vs Carrigtwohill on Sun 4th in Ahlhoill at 2 :00pm

Castlehaven 4-05 Carrigtwohill 4-06

 

Ladies U12 County 1/4 Final

Castlehaven vs Aghada on Sat 3rd in Innishannon at 1:00pm

Castlehaven 2-03 Aghada 8-19

 

Carbery-Beara Junior Football League Division 2

Castlehaven vs The Dohenys on Friday 2nd in Dunmanway at 7 :30pm

Castlehaven 0-00 The Dohenys 0-00

 

Western Region U16 A Championship

Castlehaven vs Clonakilty on Wed 31st in Leap at 6 :30 pm

Castlehaven 3-12 Clonakilty 4-06

 

West Cork U12 Girls Final

Castlehaven vs Courcey Rovers on Sun 28th in Dunmanway at 4 :00pm

Castlehaven 1-05 Courcey Rovers 5-06

 

U10 John D Whooley Cup Final 2016

Castlehaven vs Ilen Rovers on Sat 27th in Church Cross at 12 :30 pm

 

U16 Ladies County 1/4 Final

Castlehaven vs Youghal on Sat 27th in Innishannon (old pitch ) at 12 noon

Castlehaven 5-04 Youghal 2-11

 

U18 Ladies league 2016

Castlehaven vs Clann na nGael on Mon 22nd away at 7 :15pm

Castlehaven 4-15 Clann na nGael 3-13

 

U10 Ladies Friendly

Castlehaven vs Dohneys on Wed 24th away 6 :30pm

 

Rochestown Park Hotel Div. 1 Football League

Castlehaven vs O Donovan Rossa on Sun 28th in Moneyvollahane at 12 noon

Castlehaven 2-16 O Donovan Rossa 3-10

Castlehaven proudly sponsored by TileHaven

 

Carbery-Beara Junior Football League Division 2

Castlehaven vs Tadhg Mac Carthaigh on Sat 27th in Aughaville  at 7 :30pm

Castlehaven 0-07 Tadhg Mac Carthaigh 0-15

Castlehaven proudly sponsored by TileHaven

 

U10 John D Whooley Cup 2016

Semi Final on Thur 25th in Church Cross at @ 7 :00 pm

Castlehaven vs O Donovan Rossa

Cup and Plate final on Sat 27th in Church Cross

 

Western Region U12 E League

Castlehaven vs Sam Maguires on Tue 23rd away at 7 :15 pm

Castlehaven 0-00  Sam Maguires 0-00

 

Western Region U10 League

Castlehaven vs Gabriel Rangers on Sat 20th in Moneyvollahane at 1 :00 pm

Castlehaven 0-00 Gabriel Rangers 0-00

 

Junior C Championship

Castlehaven vs Kilmacabea on Sat 20th at Moneyvollahane at 7: 00 pm

Castlehaven 1-05 Kilmacabea 3-14

 

U8 Boys Blitz 2016

U8 Boys blitz on Sat 20th in Moneyvollahane at 10 :00am

 

U10 Ladies Friendly

Castlehaven vs Rosscarbery ladies on Tue 16th in Union Hall at 7 :00pm

 

Western Region U14 A Championship

Castlehaven vs Bandon on Mon 22nd in Clonakilty at 7 :00 pm

Castlehaven 3-11 Bandon 3-15

 

Western Region U12 E League

Castlehaven vs St. Oliver Plunketts on Wed 17th at Union Hall at 7 30pm

Castlehaven 9-09 St . Oliver Plunketts 4-15

 

Carbery-Beara Junior Football League Division 2

Castlehaven vs Muintir Bhaire on Tue 16th at Moneyvollahane at 8 :00pm

Castlehaven 0-00 Muintir Bhaire 0-00

 

U16 Ladies League Semi - Final 2016

Castlehaven vs St. Colums on Sun14th in Moneyvollahane at 4:00 pm

Castlehaven 0-00  St. Colums 0-00

 

U7 + U6 Boys Blitz 2016

U 7 + U 6 Boys blitz on Sat 13th in Dunmanway at 10 :15 am

 

Ladies Junior league

Castlehaven vs Carrigaline on Mon 8th in Moneyvollahane at 8 pm

Castlehaven 0-00 Carrigaline 0-00

 

Senior championship 2016

Castlehaven vs Ilen Rovers on Sat 13th in Aughaville at 7 :00pm

Castlehaven 0-00 Ilen Rovers 0-00

Castlehaven proudly sponsored by TileHaven

 

U16 Ladies League Quarter Final 2016

Castlehaven vs Gabriel Rangers on Thur 4th in Moneyvollahane at  7 :30pm

Castlehaven 8-12  Gabriel Rangers 3-09

 

Western Region U14 A league

Castlehaven vs Newcestown on Fri 5th in Union Hall at 7 30 pm

Castlehaven 6-16 Newcestown 0-08

 

Monthly Draw 2016 -17

The results for July monthly draw
€500 Donal De Courcey
€200 Martin Connolly
€100 Clodagh O Meara
€100 Dick Kelly
€50 Chrisy Cooper 
€50 Jerry Buckley
€50 Eleanor French
€50 Dan O Callaghan
€50 Maureen Sheehy
€50 Barney Bradfield

 

Ladies U12 League semi final 2016

Castlehaven vs Ross ladies on Wed 3rd in the back pitch Moneyvollahane at 7 :00pm

Castlehaven 7-06 Ross ladies 0-05

 

Western Region U14 A league

Castlehaven vs Ibane Gaels on Mon 1st Aug in Timoleague  at 7:45 pm

Castlehaven 2-04 Ibane Gaels 3-20

 

U16 Ladies league 2016

Castlehaven vs Caheragh on Thur 28th away at 8 :00pm

Castlehaven 3-13 Caheragh 3-09

 

Castlehaven GAA Cúl Camp 2016

Castlehaven Kellogg's GAA Cúl Camp
The Castlehaven cúl camp is on Tue 2nd to Fri 5th at Moneyvollahane 10 :30 am to 1:00pm
The camp is for boys and girls ,all are welcome

 

Western Region U16 A league

Castlehaven vs Urhan on Wed 3rd in Union Hall at 7 30 pm

Castlehaven 5-12 Urhan 2-14

 

U16 Ladies league 2016

Castlehaven vs Muintir na Gael on Tue 26th in Durras at 6 45 pm

Castlehaven 7-02 Muintir na Gael 7-06

 

Western Region U10 League

Castlehaven vs Bantry Blues on Mon 25th at Moneyvollahane at 7 15pm

Castlehaven 0-00 Bantry Blues 0-00

 

Rochestown Park Hotel Div. 1 Football League

Castlehaven vs Clyda Rovers on Mon1st August  at Moneyvollahane at  2 :00pm

Castlehaven 4-12 Clyda Rovers 1-09

Castlehaven proudly sponsored by TileHaven

 

Carrigaline Court Premier 2 (1) U15 league 2016

Castlehaven vs Valley Rovers on Friday 29th at the Black Field Union Hall  at 7 :30pm

Castlehaven 2-15 Valley Rovers 2-09

 

U10 Joe O Regan Cup Final + Plate 2016

       Plate Final on Sat 23rd in the Black Field at 11 :00am

              Castlehaven vs Carbery Rangers

         Cup Final on Sat 23rd in the Black Field at 12 noon

            O Donovan Rossa vs Ilen Rovers

 

Western Region U13 A League

Castlehaven vs Clonakilty on Sun 24th away at 12 noon

Castlehaven 5-13 Clonakilty 4-06

 

Carbery-Beara Junior Football League Division 5

Castlehaven vs Clonakilty on Sat 23rd away at 8 :00pm

Castlehaven 1-04 Clonakilty 3-18

 

Rochestown Park Hotel Div. 1 Football League

Castlehaven vs Clyda Rovers CANCELLED

 

U10 Joe O Regan Cup 2016

Joe O Regan Cup semi finals in the Black Field Union Hall on Thursday 21st

(1 )  Ilen Rovers  vs Carbery Rangers  at 7 :00pm

      Ilen Rovers 0-00 Carbery Rangers 0-00

( 2) Castlehaven vs O Donovan Rossa at 8 :00 pm

     Castlehaven 0-00 O Donovan Rossa 0-00

The Cup and Plate final is on Saturday 23rd morning TBC

 

Junior Ladies County Championship

Castlehaven vs Caheragh on Mon 18th in Aughaville at 8 :00pm

Castlehaven 0-00 Caheragh 0-00

 

Ladies U12 League 2016

Castlehaven vs Ibane Gaels on Monday 18th in Timoleague at 6 : 15 pm

Castlehaven 4-07 Ibane Gaels 1-05

 

Western Region U12 A league 2016

Castlehaven vs Clonakilty on Monday 18th away at 7 :30pm

Castlehaven 0-00 Clonakilty 0-00

 

Western Region U12 D League

Castlehaven vs Sam Maguires CANCELLED

 

Western Region U14 A league

Castlehaven vs Newcestown on Thur 14th away at 7 :30pm

Castlehaven 0-00 Newcestown 0-00

 

U16 Ladies league 2016

Castlehaven vs Ibane Gaels on Thur 14th in Moneyvollahane at 7pm

Castlehaven 0-00 Ibane Gaels 0-00

 

Rowa/Rowex Pharma Junior A Football Championship

Castlehaven vs Gabriel Rangers on Sun17th in Aughaville at 3 :00pm

Castlehaven 0-09 Gabriel Rangers 2-14

Castlehaven proudly sponsored by TileHaven

 

Western Region U18 A/B league

Castlehaven vs Urhan  on Tue 12th away at 7 :30pm

Castlehaven 4-11 Urhan 8-09

 

Western Region U12 A league 2016

Castlehaven vs Sam Maguires on Mon 11th in The Black Field at 7 :30 pm

Castlehaven 10-16 Sam Maguires 5-09

 

Western Region U14 A league

Castlehaven vs Ilen Rovers on Fri 8th in  Rath at 730pm

Castlehaven 3-11 Ilen Rovers 5-12

 

U 8 Boys Blitz 2016

U 8 Boys blitz on Sat 9th CANCELLED

 

Carbery-Beara Junior Football League Division 5

Castlehaven   vs   O Donovan Rossa  on Sun 10th in Union Hall  at 11 30 am

Castlehaven 0-10 O Donovan Rossa 3-09

 

Girls U10 and U8 blitz 2016

Girls U8 + U 10 blitz on Sat 9th CANCELLED

 

Ladies U12 League 2016

Castlehaven vs Courcey Rovers on Sun 10th in Ballinspittle at 12 30pm

Castlehaven 5-05 Courcey Rovers 2-08

 

Western Region U18 A/B league

Castlehaven vs Bantry Blues on Friday 8th away 730pm

Castlehaven 0-06 Bantry Blues 3-09

 

U16 Ladies league 2016

Castlehaven v Caheragh on Thur 7th at Moneyvolahane at 7 30pm

Castlehaven 9-09 Caheragh 7-06

 

COLMAN O ROURKE U16 Football Tournament.

COLMAN O ROURKE U16 Football Tournament.

VENUE, SAM MAGURIE PARK, DUNMANWAY. 

DATE, Tuesday 5th July

TIME, first games  7 15pm 

Teams, Sam Maguries, Carbery Rangers, Ilen Rovers, Castlehaven.

 

Western Region U12 A league 2016

Castlehaven vs Bantry Blues on Thur 7th away 8 pm

Castlehaven 0-00 Bantry Blues 0-00

 

U7 Boys Blitz 2016

U 7 Boys blitz on Sat 2nd in Clonakilty at 10 :00am

 

U 6 Boys Blitz 2016

U6 Boys blitz on Sat 2nd in Clonakilty at 10 am

 

Western Region U14 A league

Castlehaven vs Ilen Rovers on Monday 4th in Union Hall  at 7 :30pm

Castlehaven 8-11 Ilen Rovers 2-09

 

Western Region U12 D League

Castlehaven vs Bantry Blues on Monday 27th away 7 :00 pm

Castlehaven 3-05 Bantry Blues 6-10

 

Rowa/Rowex Pharma Junior A Football Championship

Castlehaven vs The Dohenys on Sat 2nd in Aughaville at 7 :00pm

Castlehaven 1-10 The Dohenys 1-07

Castlehaven proudly supported by TileHaven

 

U10 Boys Blitz 2016

U10 Boys Blitz on Sat 25th in Ardfield at 1015am

 

Western Region U12 A league 2016

Castlehaven vs Bantry Blues cancelled

 

Western Region U13 A League

Castlehaven vs Bandon on Fri 24th in The Black Field Union Hall at 730pm

Castlehaven 6-11 Bandon 5-14

 

Western Region U14 A league

Castlehaven vs Bandon on Thur 23rd in The Black Field Union Hall at 730pm

Castlehaven 1-08 Bandon 3-07

 

Ladies U12 League 2016

Castlehaven vs Rosscarbey on Tue 21st in Newtown at 630pm

Castlehaven 3-04 Rosscarbery 4-01

 

Western Region U14 A league 2016

Castlehaven vs Ilen Rovers CANCELLED

 

U10 Girls Blitz 2016

U10 Girls blitz on Sat 18th in Clonakilty at 10 am

 

U8 Boys Blitz 2016

U8 Boys Blitz on Sat 18th in Ardfield at 10 30am

 

Ladies U12 League 2016

Castlehaven vs Beara on Sat 18th in Castlehaven at 6-15pm

Castlehaven 3-11 Beara 1-08

 

Western Region U12 A league 2016

Castlehaven vs Newcestown on Monday 20th in Union Hall at 730pm

Castlehaven 2-16 Newcestown 3-05

 

Senior championship 2016

Castlehaven vs CIT on Sun 19th in Newcestown at 7pm

Castlehaven 4-17 CIT 3-09

Castlehaven proudly supported by TileHaven

 

 

U 6 + U 8 Boys Blitz 2016

U6 + U8 Boys blitz on Sat 11th at Moneyvolahane at 1030am

 

U14 Ladies D County semi final

Castlehaven vs The Dohenys on Sun. 12th in Drimoleague at 12 noon

Castlehaven 3-07 The Dohenys 7-10

 

Western Region U12 D League

Castlehaven vs Clann na nGael on Fri 10th in Castlehaven at 7 pm

Castlehaven 4-09 Clann na nGael 2-14

 

Junior Ladies West Cork Championship

Castlehaven vs Rosscarbery on Friday 10th in Union Hall at 8 :00 pm

Castlehaven 0-08 Rosscarbery 5-13

 

Western Region U14 A league

Castlehaven vs Ilen Rovers cancelled

 

Western Region U13 A League

Castlehaven vs Bantry Blues on Mon 6th away at 7 pm

Castlehaven 6-12 Bantry 3-08

 

U14 Ladies County 1/4 Final

Castlehaven vs Mitchelstown on Fri 3rd in Innishannon ( village pitch ) at 730pm

Castlehaven 3-05 Mitchelstown 3-04

 

Rochestown Park Hotel Div. 1 Football League

Castlehaven vs Douglas on Monday 6th away at 2:00pm

Castlehaven 2-12 Douglas 0-12

Castlehaven proudly supported by TileHaven

 

Western Region U14 A league

Castlehaven vs O Donovan Rossa on  Thur 2nd June in The Black Field Union Hall at 730pm

Castlehaven 0-00 O Donovan Rossa 0-00

 

U18 Non Exam League 2016

Castlehaven vs Bantry Blues on Tue 31st in Union Hall at 730pm

Castlehaven 4-07 Bantry Blues 3-11

 

U10 Boys Blitz 2016

U 10 Monster Blitz on Sat 28th at Moneyvolihane at 10 am

 

U16 Ladies league 2016

Castlehaven vs Muintir na nGael on Thur 26th in Union Hall at 730pm

Castlehaven 6-12 Muintir na nGael 2-10

 

Carbery-Beara Junior Football League Division 2

Castlehaven vs St. Oliver Plunketts CANCELLED

Proudly supported by TileHaven

 

Munster Super 10’s U 15 competition 2016

Munster Super 10’s U 15 Competition on Sat 28th in Moneyvolihane at 2pm

The teams Castlehaven ,O Donovan Rossa , Ilen Rovers ,Macroom

The first game is at 2pm ,teams 10- A -Side  with a panel of 12

The top two teams in the group go forward to the Munster finals .

 

 

U12 D League 2016

Castlehaven vs Adrigole on Fri 27th away at 7pm

Castlehaven 0-00 Adrigole 0-00

 

Ladies U12 League 2016

Castlehaven vs Bantry on Fri 20th in Moneyvolihane back pitch at 730pm

Castlehaven 5-05 Bantry 3-05

 

U18 Non Exam League 2016

Castlehaven vs Clonakilty on Tue 24th away at 730pm

Castlehaven 4-05 Clonakilty 3-08

 

Western Region U12 A league 2016

Castlehaven vs Bandon on Wed 25th in Bandon at 730pm

Castlehaven 3-06 Bandon 4-14

 

U16 Ladies league 2016

Castlehaven vs Ibean Gaels on Thur 19th in Barryroe at 730 pm

Castlehaven 10-09 Ibean Gaels0-02

 

U14 ladies league semi final 2016

Castlehaven vs Courcey Rovers on Mon 16th in Ballinspittle at  730pm

Castlehaven 2-09 Courcey Rovers 9-06

 

U18 Non Exam League 2016

Castlehaven vs Macroom on Thur 19th at the Black Field Union Hall at 730pm

Castlehaven 1-16 Macroom 2-12

 

Western Region U12 A league 2016

Castlehaven vs Clann na nGael on Monday 16th at the Black Field at 7 30pm

Castlehaven 4-14 Clann na nGael 2-09

 

Rowa/Rowex Pharma Junior A Football Championship

Castlehaven vs Ballinascarthy on Sun15th in Rosscarbery at 3pm

Castlehaven 0-00 Ballinascarthy 0-00

proudly supported by TileHaven

 

U18 Non Exam League 2016

Castlehaven vs Kilmurry on Tue 10th in Kilmurry at 730pm

Castlehaven 0-05 Kilmurry 2-17

 

Ladies U12 League 2016

Castlehaven vs Skibbereen on Mon 9th at Castlehaven  730pm

Castlehaven 6-08 Skibbereen 4-05

 

U14 ladies league semi final 2016

Castlehaven vs Beara on Sun 8th in Bantry at 6pm

Castlehaven 0-00 Beara 0-00

 

U 8 Boys Blitz 2016

U 8 Boys blitz on Sat 7th in Dunmanway at 10am

 

Western Region U13 A League

Castlehaven vs Carbery Rangers on Sun 8th in the Black Field Union Hall at 1130am

Castlehaven 3-11 Carbery Rangers 5-10

 

Carbery-Beara Junior Football League Division 2

Castlehaven vs Kilmeen on Sunday 8th at Rossmore 5pm

Castlehaven 2-08 Kilmeen 1-10

proudly supported by TileHaven

 

Senior Football Championship 2016

Castlehaven vs Clonakilty on Sat 7th in Rosscarbery at 7pm

Castlehaven 0-14 Clonakilty 0-13

proudly supported by TileHaven

 

U16 Ladies Friendly 2016

Castlehaven vs Dohenys on Wed 4th at Union Hall 715pm

 

U18 Non Exam League 2016

Castlehaven vs Clonakilty CANCELLED

 

Western Region U12 D League

Castlehaven vs Glengarriff on Mon 2nd away at 7pm

Castlehaven 6-08 Glengarriff 7-07

 

Western Region U18 A/B league

Castlehaven vs Bantry Blues CANCELLED

 

Ladies U14 football league 2016

Castlehaven vs Gabriel Rangers on Fri 29th away at 615pm

Castlehaven 7-07 Gabriel Rangers 0-05

 

U14 Girls Feile 2016

U14 Girls feile on Wed 27th in CIT at  7pm

Castlehaven , Ballinora , Inch Rovers

 

Western Region U13 A League

Castlehaven vs Carbery Rangers CANCELLED

 

Western Region U14 A league

Castlehaven vs Bandon on Thur 28th away 715pm

Castlehaven 1-09 Bandon 3-09

 

Western Region U16 A league

Castlehaven vs Ballinascarthy on Monday 25th away at  715 pm

Castlehaven 3-10 Ballinascarthy 1-10

 

Junior Ladies friendly

Castlehaven v The Dohenys on Sat 23rd in Union Hall at 730pm

Castlehaven 0-00 The Dohenys 0-00

 

Carbery-Beara Junior Football League Division 2

Castlehaven vs Ilen Rovers on Sat 23rd in Castlehaven at 8pm

Castlehaven 3-19 Ilen Rovers 2-03

Castlehaven proudly supported by TileHaven

 

U10 Boys Blitz 2016

U10 Blitz on Sat 23rd in Skibbereen at 10am

 

Rochestown Park Hotel Div. 1 Football League

Castlehaven vs Ilen Rovers on Sun 24th at home 1pm

Castlehaven 0-10 Ilen Rovers 1-06

Castlehaven proudly supported by TileHaven

 

Ladies U14 football league 2016

Castlehaven vs Courcey Rovers on Sat 23rd at home 3pm

Castlehaven 2-10 Courcey Rovers 4-05

 

Western Region U16 A league

Castlehaven vs Ballinascarthy  on Mon 25th away 715 pm

Castlehaven 0-00 Ballinascarthy 0-00

 

U14 A Boys Feile Group 4 2016

U14 feile is on Sat 23rd in Newcestown at 11 am

Castlehaven vs Newcestown  at 11 am

Castlehaven vs Ibean Gaels at 11 45 am

Castlehaven vs Buttevant      at 12 30 am

 

Western Region U14 A league

Castlehaven vs Newcestown on Thur. 21st The Blackfield Union Hall  715pm

Castlehaven 8-09 Newcestown 3-11

 

Western Region U18 A/B league

Castlehaven vs Bantry Blues on Tue 26th away 715 pm

Castlehaven 0-00 Bantry Blues 0-00

 

Senior championship 2016

Castlehaven vs Clonakilty NOW ON 7th MAY

 

U14 Girls Feile 2016

U14 Girls Feile on Sat 16th in Castlehaven at 130pm

Castlehaven ,Valley Rovers Clonakilty

 

Western Region U16 A league

Castlehaven vs Ahan Gaels on Mon 18th at home 715 pm

Castlehaven 4-10 Ahan Gaels 1-08

 

Western Region U12 A league 2016

Castlehaven vs Carbery Rangers on Mon 18th Blackfield Union Hall at 715 pm

Castlehaven 2-14 Carbery Rangers 4-09

 

Rochestown Park Hotel Div. 1 Football League

Castlehaven vs Naomh Aban on  Sun 17th away 3 pm

Castlehaven 2-12 Naomh Aban 1-11

 

Carbery-Beara Junior Football League Division 2

Castlehaven vs Carbery Rangers on Sat 16th at home 7pm

Castlehaven 2-16 Carbery Rangers 0-12

 

Ladies U14 football league 2016

Castlehaven vs Bantry on Wed 13th at home 7 pm

Castlehaven 6-09 Bantry 2-04

 

Western Region U12 A league 2016

Castlehaven vs Clonakilty CANCELLED

 

U12 D League 2016

Castlehaven vs Castletownbere on Sat 9th away at 3pm

Castlehaven 2-06 Castletownbere 5-03

 

Ladies U14 football league 2016

Castlehaven vs St. Colums on Sat 9th in Kealkill at 10am

Castlehaven 10-11 St. Colums 6-07

 

Western Region U16 A league

Castlehaven vs Clonakilty on Wed 6th at home 730pm

Castlehaven 2-17 Clonakilty 4-01

 

Rochestown Park Hotel Div. 1 Football League

Castlehaven vs Naomh Aban CANCELLED

 

Western Region U18 A/B league

Castlehaven vs Urhan CANCELLED

 

Ladies U14 football league 2016

Castlehaven vs Dohenys on Sun 3rd in Dunmanway at 1015am

Castlehaven 8-07 Dohenys 6-05

 

Ladies Club Monster Bingo

Castlehaven Ladies GAA are having a Monster Bingo in the Community Hall, Union Hall, on Sunday next April 3rd @ 3pm
Super Raffle and refreshments on the day .
All welcome

 

Western Region U16 A league

Castlehaven vs O Donovan Rossa on Monday 4th at home 730 pm

Castlehaven 0-00 O Donovan Rossa 0-00

 

U14 Feile 2016

Rebel Og 2016 CANCELLED
Castlehaven vs St. Colmans at 11am
Castlehaven vs Newcestown at 11 45am
Castlehaven vs Buttervant at 12 30pm

 

Ladies Junior Football

Castlehaven vs Tadgh MacCarthaigh on Wed 30th HOME  at 8pm

Castlehaven 1-06 Tadgh MacCarthaigh 0-10

 

Western Region U18 A/B league

Castlehaven vs Ahane Gaels on Tuesday 29th at home 8pm

Castlehaven 0-14 vs Ahane Gaels 4-04

 

Ladies Junior Football

Castlehaven vs Bride Rovers CANCELLED

 

Western Region U14 A league

Castlehaven vs O Donovan Rossa CANCELLED

 

Western Region U16 A league

Castlehaven vs O Donovan Rossa CANCELLED

 

Western Region U14 A league

Castlehaven vs Ibean Gaels on Thursday 24th at home 630pm

Castlehaven 0-00 Ibean Gaels 0-00

 

Ladies Junior Football

Castlehaven vs Mhuintir Bhaire on Thursday 24th at home 8pm

Castlehaven 3-11 Mhuintir Bhaire 1-06

 

Ladies U14 football league 2016

Castlehaven vs  Keelnameela on Mon 21st at home at 7pm

Castlehaven 2-06 Keelnameela 3-07

 

Junior Ladies friendly

Junior Ladies friendly match

Castlehaven V St. Peters in Rockchapel on Sat 19th at 530pm

All players to meet in Castlehaven pitch at 215pm .

 

Ladies U14 football friendly

Ladies U14 friendly

Castlehaven V Ross on Thursday 17th at home 11am

 

Carbery-Beara Junior Football League Division 2

Castlehaven vs Clann na nGael on Sunday 20th away 1130 am

Castlehaven 4-04 Clann na nGael 1-14

 

Western Region U18 A/B league

Castlehaven vs Urhan CANCELLED

 

Carrigaline Court Premier 2 (1) U15 league 2016

Castlehaven vs Ballincollig on Sunday 20th home 3 pm

Castlehaven 3-12 Ballincollig 2-14

 

Rochestown Park Hotel Div. 1 Football League

Castlehaven vs Newcestown on Friday 18th  at home 8pm

Castlehaven 3-10 Newcestown 2-07

 

Western Region U18 A/B league

Castlehaven vs  Sam Maguires on Tue 15th at home 730 pm

Castlehaven 2-10 Sam Maguires 3-09

 

Rochestown Park Hotel Div. 1 Football League

Castlehaven V Clonakilty on Sun 13th away at 2pm

Castlehaven 0-12 Clonakilty 2-10

 

Clona Milk U21A Football Championship

Castlehaven vs Newcestown on Sat 12th in Dunmanway at 430pm

Castlehaven 1-10 Newcestown 2-11

 

U21 Glenville final 2016

Castlehaven V Aghada on Sunday 28th in Moneyvolihane at 230pm

Castlehaven 2-13 Aghada 1-07

 

Carrigaline Court Premier 2 (1) U15 league 2016

Castlehaven V Macroom  on Friday 4th March away at 730pm

Castlehaven 6-08 Macroom 0-06

 

Clona U21 A Championship

Castlehaven  V Newcestown  on Sat  12 th March in Dunmanway at 4 pm

Castlehaven 0-00 Newcestown 0-00

 

Rochestown Park Hotel Div. 1 Football League

Castlehaven V Bishopstown on Friday 26th in Moneyvolihane at 8 pm

Castlehaven 0-13 Bishopstown 0-05

 

Castlehaven Junior 1 League fixtures 2016

Carbery-Beara Junior Football League Divisions 2
 Up coming Castlehaven junior 1 league fixtures
13/03/  Castlehaven -vs-Carbery Rangers  H
20/03/  Clann na nGael -vs-Castlehaven  A
10/04/  Castlehaven -vs-Ilen Rovers  H
24/04/  Tadhg Mac Carthaigh -vs-Castlehaven A

 

Monster Bingo

 St Brigid's National School Union Hall  are holding a monster  €1000  fund raising bingo this Sunday 21st at 3pm in the community hall ,Black field  .All support greatly appreciated

 

Carrigaline Court Premier 2 (1) U15 league 2016

Castlehaven V O Donovan Rossa CANCELLED

 

Rochestown Park Hotel Div. 1 Football League

Castlehaven v Valley Rovers on Sun 14th in Brinny at 2 30 pm

Castlehaven 1-12 Valley Rovers 1-06

 

Rochestown Park Hotel Div. 1 Football League

Castlehaven V Nemo Rangers on Sun 7th at home 2 30 pm

Castlehaven 2-11 Nemo Rangers 0-09

 

Glenville U21 football tournament 2016

Castlehaven V Carrigaline on Friday 29th Moneyvolihane  at 8  pm

Castlehaven 3-13 Carrigaline 1-08

Note home game for Castlehaven

 

Glenville U21 football tournament 2016

Castlehaven  V Carbery Rangers on Fri 22nd in Castlehaven at 7 30pm

Castlehaven 0-00 Carbery Rangers 0-00

 

Glenville U21 football tournament 2016

Castlehaven V Douglas on Sun 17th away at 2 30 pm

Castlehaven 2-07 V Douglas 0-06

 

Castlehaven Boys Underage Football

     Castlehaven Boys Underage  Football   Registration night for all players ,members ,selectors   on Friday 15th in the pavilion Moneyvolihane from 7 30pm to 9 pm        All new players and members welcome

 

Castlehaven Ladies Football

Castlehaven Ladies Football

Registration night for all players ,members ,selectors   on Friday 15th in the pavilion Moneyvolihane from 7 30pm to 9 pm .Everyone can register and pay membership on the night . All new players and members are welcome .

 

 

Castlehaven senior league fixtures for 2016

Rochestown Park Hotel Division 1 Football League 2016
Castlehaven senior league fixtures for 2016
Round 1  February 7th   Castlehaven  v Nemo Rangers  
Round 2  February 14th Valley Rovers  v  Castlehaven
Round 3  February 21st Castlehaven v Bishopstown
Round 4  March 13th   Clonakilty  v   Castlehaven  
Round 5 March 20th   Castlehaven  v  Newcestown
Round 6 April 10th    Naomh Aban v  Castlehaven
Round 7 April 24th Castlehaven  v Ilen Rovers
Round 8  May 15th  Douglas  v Castlehaven
Round 9 June  Castlehaven  v  Clyda Rovers  
Round 10  July St Finbarrs  v  Castlehaven
Round 11  August  Ballincollig  v  Castlehaven
Round 12 September  Castlehaven v  O’Donovan Rossa  
Round 13 by October 2nd   Carbery Rangers  v  Castlehaven

 

Castlehaven Ladies Junior Team 2016

At the recent Castlehaven Ladies GAA Club's AGM it was decided to start up  a junior ladies adult team for 2016 .  Any ladies interested in playing , please  make contact with the chairperson Marie on (086) 3727996

 

UI4 Ladies Presentation night

   Castlehaven Ladies GAA social night

with medal presentation of medals to the

U 14  girls on Sat .2nd of January in The

Skibbereen Eagle Tragumna at 8 pm

All are welcome

 

Fit for Life Run

                                                 Wrenboy Run 2015

Work off any excess turkey & ham on St. Stephens Day with this fun filled 5K event for all the family.
All donations on the day go to our Fit for Life Society so they can launch a free weekly 5km parkrun.
Our parkrun will be every Saturday morning at 9:30am in Rineen and will launch in late January.

                               in Rineen at 12 noon

 

Rebel Og Premier 2 U14 Football League Grp1 Final

Castlehaven V Carbery Rangers on Sun 29th in Rosscarbery at 2 45 pm

Castlehaven 5-08 Carbery Rangers 3-04

 

Castlehaven GAA clubs AGM

The Castlehaven GAA clubs AGM is on Sat 12th December in Castlehaven at 8 pm

All are welcome

 

Castlehaven Ladies AGM 2015

Castlehaven ladies AGM is on Sat 28th Nov. in Castlehaven at 8pm

 

The Castlehaven underage AGM 2015

The Castlehaven underage AGM is on Friday 20th November in Castlehaven at 8 pm .

 

Rochestown Park Division 1 FL Final

Castlehaven V O Donovan Rossa on Sun 15th in Leap at 2 30 pm

Castlehaven 0-06 O Donovan Rossa 0-09

 

Rebel Og Premier 2 U14 Football League Grp1

Castlehaven V Midleton CANCELLED

 

Rochestown Park Division 1 FL Semi Final

Castlehaven V Carbery Rangers on Friday 6th in Dunmanway at 745pm

Castlehaven 4-12 Carbery Rangers 1-11

 

Western Region U12 D League Final

Castlehaven V Castletownbere on Sun 1st in Adrigole at 1pm

Castlehaven 6-16 Castletownbere 6-11

 

Rochestown Park Division 1 FL Knockout Stage

Castlehaven V Cabery Rangers CANCELLED

 

Western Region U14 A Cup Semi Final

Castlehaven V Carbery Rangers on Wed 21th at home 7 30 pm

Castlehaven 6-03 Carbery Rangers 5-11

 

Senior County Final Replay

Castlehaven V Nemo Rangers on Sunday 25th in P U Rinn at 330 pm

Castlehaven 0-11 Nemo Rangers 1-10

 

Senior County Final

Castlehaven V Nemo Rangers on Sunday 18th in Pairc U Rinn at 5pm

Castlehaven 0-10 Nemo Rangers 0-10

 

U14 Ladies final

Castlehaven V Tadhg Mac Carthaigh on Monday 12th in Aughaville at 6 30pm

Castlehaven 3-14 V Tadhg Mac Carthaigh 4-05

 

U13 Tony Murphy Cup

Castlehaven V Carbery Rangers on Sun 11th in Rosscarbery ( Newtown pitch ) at 11 30am

Castlehaven 1-03 Carbery Rangers 6-17

 

Open Senior Training Session

County final open senior training session on Friday 9th at 8pm
All are wellcome

 

BUS TO THE COUNTY FINAL

Supporters bus to the county final Castlehaven V Nemo Rangers on
Sunday 18th ,Tragumna  contact Tina 0868931174 ,Union Hall Caroline 0868505528

 

U12 A plate final

Castlehaven V Newcestown on Fri 9th at home 6 30 pm

Castlehaven 5 -09 Newcestown 2-11

 

Club Leisurewear

Anyone interested in Castlehaven leisurewear for the county final can contact Finbarr 086 258 9851

 

Cork Senior County Final 2015

Keep date free

Castlehaven V Nemo Rangers on Sun 18th in Pairc UI Rinn at 4 pm

 

Senior Football Championship

Castlehaven V O Donovan Rossa on Sun 4th in Pairc Ui Rinn at 3 45 pm

Castlehaven 0-00 O Donovan Rossa 0-00

 

Carbery-Beara Junior Football League Division-5

Castlehaven V Ballinascarthy  on Sat 3rd at home 7 30pm

Castlehaven 1-12 Ballinascarthy 1-07

 

LADIES FOOTBALL U8 FRIENDLY

U 8 ladies friendly Castlehaven V O Donovan Rossa on Sat 3rd at home 11am

 

U 8 BOYS MONSTER BLITZ

U 8 Boys monster blitz on Sat 3rd in Clonakilty at 1030am

 

U10 Boys monster blitz

U 10 Boys monster blitz on Sat 3rd in Clonakily at 1030am

 

U6 Boys monster blitz

U 6 Boys monster blitz on Sat 3rd in Clonakilty at 10 30 am

 

LADIES U10 FRIENDLY

Castlehaven V Ilen Rovers CANCELLED

 

Western Region U14 A Cup

Castlehaven V Clonakilty on Wed 30th at home 730pm

Castlehaven 0-00 Clonakilty 0-00

 

Western Region U12 A league semi final

Castlehaven V Carbery Rangers on Tue 29th in The Newtown pitch at 6 30pm

Castlehaven 4-08 Carbery Rangers 8-10

 

U 6 + U8 +U10 BOYS FRIENDLY

U6 +U8+U10 friendly Castlehaven V Kilmeen on Fri 25th  at Castlehaven at 6 30 pm

 

Western Region U12 D league semi final

Castlehaven V Uibh Laoighre on Sun 27th in Inchigeela at 11 am

Castlehaven 3-10 Uibh Laoighre 2-02

 

LADIES FOOTBALL U8 FRIENDLY

Castlehaven V O Donovan Rossa CANCELLED

 

Carbery-Beara Junior Football League Division-5

Castlehaven V Carbery Rangers on Sat  26th at home 7 30 pm

Castlehaven 2-13 Carbery Rangers 0-08

 

U13 Tony Murphy Cup

Castlehaven V Carbery Rangers on Friday 25th at home 745 pm

Castlehaven 3-09 Carbery Rangers 2-12

 

LADIES U16 COUNTY CHAMPIONSHIP

Castlehaven V Ballinora on Wed 23rd in Macroom at 5 30pm

Castlehaven 2-10 Ballinora 7-08

 

BUS TO THE COUNTY SEMI FINAL

Supporters bus to the county semi final Castlehaven  v O Donovan Rossa on Oct 4th  to Páirc Uí Rínn  . The bus will be leaving Blackfield, Union Hall at 12.30 pm   one stop on way home in Viaduct,contact Caroline Walsh at 086-8505528.
Bus leaving Tragumna at 11 15 am contact Batt Maguire 02836366 ,Tina 0868931174 or Tirza 02822148 after 5pm .

 

U10 BOYS BLITZ 2015

U10 Boys blitz on Sat 19th in Skibbereen at 1030am

All players to be there for 10am

 

Eilish Cup U10 Final and Plate

                  Eilish Collins U10 Plate final

Bantry Blues V Ross Girls on Sat 19th in Castlehaven at 10 30 am

                 Eilish Collins U10 Cup  final

Castlehaven V O Donovan Rossa on Sat . 19th in Castlehaven at 11 30am

 

 

 

Carbery-Beara Junior C Football Championship

Castlehaven V Diarmuid O Mathunas on Sunday 20th     in Union Hall at 12 noon

Castlehaven 2-05 Diarmuid O Mathunas 3-05

 

Eilish Cup U10 Finals

Eilish Collins cup finals on Sat 19th in Castlehaven at 1030am .

 

Eilish Cup U10 semi finals

Eilish Collins cup semi finals on Thur. 16th in Castlehaven at 6 pm

Teams : Castlehaven , Ross ladies , Bantry Blues , O Donovan Rossa

 

LADIES FOOTBALL U18 LEAGUE

Castlehaven V Clonakilty on Wed 16th at home at 645 pm

Castlehaven 4-18 Clonakilty 1-04

 

Carbery-Beara Junior Football League Division-5

J 3 League Castlehaven V Carbery Rangers on Sat. 19th at home 7 00pm

Castlehaven 0-00 Carbery Rangers 0-00

 

U8 BOYS BLITZ 2015

U8 boys blitz on Sat 12th in Skibbereen at 1030 am

All players be there for 10am

 

U8 + U10 GIRLS BLITZ

U8 + U10 Girls blitz on Sat 12th. at St. Peters secondary school Passage West .

Meeting there at 1015 am .

 

Carbery-Beara Junior Football League Division-2

GAME CANCELLED

 

SENIOR CHAMPIONSHIP 2015

Castlehaven V Ballincollig on Saturday 12th in Dunmanway at 7 pm

Castlehaven 1-14 Ballincollig 1-11

 

Carrigaline Court Hotel Premier 2 U18 Football Championship

Castlehaven V Clonakilty on Thursday 10th in Dunmanway at 8 pm

Castlehaven 1-11 Clonakilty 1-13

 

U13 A LEAGUE 2015

Castlehaven V Carbery Rangers on Tue 8th in Newtown pitch at 6 30pm

Castlehaven 3-11 Carbery Rangers 7-13

 

U14 LADIES CHAMPIONSHIP 2015

Castlehaven V Tadhg MacCarthaigh on Tue 8th in Aughaville at 6 45pm

Castlehaven 5-10 Tadhg MacCarthaigh 2-08

 

LADIES U16 COUNTY CHAMPIONSHIP

Castlehaven V Mayfield on Monday 7th in Ballinacarriga at 6 30pm

Castlehaven 6-25 Mayfield 0-01

 

Carbery-Beara Junior Football League Division-5

Castlehaven V O Donovan Rossa on Sun 6th in Skibbereen at 11 30 am

Castlehaven 0-05 O Donovan Rossa 1-12

 

U10 John D Whooley Ilen Cup Final

Castlehaven V Ilen Rovers on Sat 5th in Church Cross at 12 noon

Castlehaven 7-05 Ilen Rovers 3-02

 

DATE FOR SENIOR CHAMPIONSHIP 2015

Up coming senior championship date Castlehaven V Ballincollig on Sat 12th Sept. in Dunmanway at 7 pm

 

U 10 ILEN CUP 2015

Castlehaven V O Donovan Rossa on Wed 2nd in Church Cross at 6 30 pm

Castlehaven 4-04  O Donovan Rossa 3-06

 

WESTERN REGION U 16 A CHAMPIONSHIP 2015

Castlehaven V Bandon on Wed 2nd in Clonakilty at 6 30pm

Castlehaven 0-11 Bandon 1-09

 

U14 LADIES CHAMPIONSHIP 2015

Castlehaven  V Tadhg MacCarthaigh CANCELLED

 

LADIES FOOTBALL U18 LEAGUE

Castlehaven V  Valley Rovers on Monday 30th in Brinny at 7 pm

Castlehaven 0-00 Valley Rovers 0-00

 

U10 BOYS FRIENDLY

U 10 Boys friendly Castlehaven V Sam Maguires on Sat 29th away at 10 30 am

All players be there for 10 15 pm

 

U 8 BOYS FRIENDLY

U8 Boys friendly Castlehaven V O Donovan Rossa on Fri 28th in  Castlehaven at 6 30 pm

 

U12 D LEAGUE 2015

Castlehaven V St. Oliver Plunketts on Wed. 26th in The Blackfield at 7pm

Castlehaven 4-15 St. Oliver Plunketts 1-09

 

Rowa/Rowex Pharma Junior A Football Championship

Castlehaven V Bandon on Sun 30th in Rosscarbery at 6 30pm

Castlehaven 1-06 Bandon 1-15

 

SENIOR CHAMPIONSHIP 2015

Castlehaven V St. Finbarrs on Sat 29th in Clonakilty at 6 30 pm

Castlehaven 1-14 St. Finbarrs 1-10

 

U10 BOYS FRIENDLY

U10 boys friendly Castlehaven V St. Colms on Monday 24th away at 7pm

Meeting at Moneyvolihane at 6pm

 

Rowa/Rowex Pharma Junior A Football Championship

Castlehaven   vs   St Colums on Sun 23rd in  Aughaville at 3 pm

Castlehaven 1-12 St. Colums 0-09

 

 

WESTERN REGION U 16 A LEAGUE 2015

Castlehaven V Ibane Gaels on Tue 18th in Black Field at 7 30 pm

Castlehaven 3-13 Ibean Gaels 0-09

 

Carbery-Beara Junior Football League Division-2

Castlehaven V  Argideen Rangers on Tue 18th in Timoleague at 7 30pm

Castlehaven 6-17 Argideen Rangers 0-03

 

U 12 BOYS BLITZ

U 12 Boys blitz on Sat. 15th in Ardfield at 10 am

 

U 8 BOYS FOOTBALL BLITZ

U 8 Boys blitz on Sat 15th in Kealkil at 10 30am

 

LADIES FOOTBALL U10 BLITZ

Ladies U10 Blitz on Sat 15th in Rossa Park at 10am

 

LADIES U16 FOOTBALL SEMI FINAL

Castlehaven  V Beara on Monday 17th away at 7 30pm

Castlehaven 0-06 Beara  3-11

 

LADIES U 8 FOOTBALL BLITZ

Ladies U 8 Blitz on Sat. 15th in Rossa Park   at  9 50 am

All the girls wear your pink  Gaelic 4 Girls jerseys .

 

Carrigaline Court Hotel Premier 2 U18 Football Championship

Castlehaven  V Mallow on Sunday 16th in Macroom at 7 pm

Castlehaven 0-12 Mallow 1-06

 

LADIES FOOTBALL U18 LEAGUE

Castlehaven V Beara on Mon 10th away at 7 30pm

Castlehaven 1-04 Beara 8-16

 

UP COMIMNG CHAMPIONSHIP GAMES

Up coming Castlehaven championship dates

Minor on Sun 16th

Junior 1 on Sun 23rd

Senior on Sat 29th

 

Cummins Sports U15A County Football Championship

Castlehaven V Aghinagh on Tue 11th in Ballinacarriga at 7 pm

Castlehaven 2-13  Aghinagh 3-11

 

PREMIER 2 U18 CHAMPIONSHIP 2015

Castlehaven V Glanmire on Friday 7th in cloughduv at 7 15 pm

Castlehaven 2-15 Glanmire 0-06

 

LADIES FOOTBALL U10 BLITZ

U10 Ladies blitz on Sat 8th in Rosscarbery at 12 noon

 

LADIES FOOTBALL U8 FRIENDLY

U8 Ladies friendly Castlehaven V Carbery Rangers CANCELLED

 

Cummins Sports U15A County Football Championship

Castlehaven V Aghinagh CANCELLED

 

U14 LADIES CHAMPIONSHIP 2015

U14 Ladies Castlehaven V Ilen Rovers on Monday 3rd in Rath at 6 30pm

Castlehaven 18-08 Ilen Rovers 2-05

 

LADIES FOOTBALL U18 FRIENDLY

U18 Ladies Castlehaven V Courcey Rovers CANCELLED

 

LADIES FOOTBALL U12 LEAGUE 2015

Castlehaven V Gabriel Rangers on Thur 1st away at 8 pm

Castlehaven 8-05 Gabriel Rangers 2-03

 

Rebel Og Premier 2 U14 Football League

Castlehaven V Aghabullogue on Thurs 30th in Union Hall at 7 30pm

Castlehaven 8-10 Aghabullogue 6 -14

 

U 6 + U8 BOYS AND GIRLS BLITZ

U 6 +U 8 Boys and Girls blitz on Sat 1st in The Lawn Castletownshend at 6 pm

 

Rochestown Park Hotel Division 1 FL 2015

Castlehaven V Ilen Rovers on Sat 1st  in Rath at 6 30 pm

Castlehaven 3-19 Ilen Rovers 2-11

 

U13 A LEAGUE 2015

u13 Boys Castlehaven V Gabriel Rangers on Sat 1st at Moneyvolihane at 3 30 pm

Castlehaven 2-06 Gabriel Rangers 4-24

 

Carrigaline Court Hotel Premier 2 U18 Football Championship

Castlehaven V Glanmire CANCELLED

 

Cummins Sports U15A County Football Championship

Castlehaven V Douglas B CANCELLED

 

U 8 BOYS FRIENDLY

U8 Boys friendly Castlehaven V Kilbrittain on Mon 27th away at 7 15pm

All players to meet at BlackField Union Hall  at 6 pm

 

 

U14 LADIES CHAMPIONSHIP 2015

U14 Ladies Castlehaven V Tadhg MacCarthaigh on Tue 28th in Union Hall at 7pm

Castlehaven 14-05 Tadhg MacCarthaigh 5-04

 

U12 A LEAGUE 2015

Castlehaven V Clonakily on Mon 27th in Union Hall at 745 pm

Castlehaven 4-08 Clonakilty 2-10

 

SENIOR LEAGUE 2015

Castlehaven V Carbery Rangers on Sun 26th away 12 noon

Castlehaven 1-12 Carbery Rangers 1-15

 

U 10 Joe O Regan Cup Final 2015

Castlehaven V Carbery Rangers on Sat 25th in Union Hall at 12 noon

Castlehaven 2-09 Carbery Rangers 3-06 after ET

 

U 10 Joe O Regan Plate Final 2015

U 10 Joe O Regan Plate Final

Ilen Rovers V O Donovan Rossa on Sat 25th in Union Hall at 11 am

Ilen Rovers 0-00 O Donovan 0-00

 

LADIES FOOTBALL U 16 LEAGUE

Castlehaven V Gabriel Rangers on Thur 23rd in Castlehaven at 7 30pm

Castlehaven 6-18 Gabriel Rangers 0-00

 

U 10 Joe O Regan Cup 2015


Thur 23rd in Union Hall  Carbery Rangers V Ilen Rovers at 7pm
Thur.23rd in Union Hall Castlehaven V O Donovan Rossa at 8pm
The cup  and plate finals on Sat 25th morning in Union Hall  at 11 am

 

U15 A COUNTY CHAMPIONSHIP

U 15 Castlehaven V  Kiltha Og on Sat 25th in Castlehaven at 11am .

Castlehaven 5-15 Kiltha Og 2-03

 

U13 A LEAGUE 2015

U13 A League Castlehaven V Ilen Rovers on WED. 22nd in Church Cross at 745 pm

Castlehaven 5-10 Ilen Rovers 6-06

 

U8 BOYS BLITZ 2015

U 8 Boys blitz Castlehaven V St. Colums on Monday 20th in Castlehaven at 730pm

All players be there for 7 15 pm

 

CASTLEHAVEN UNDERAGE SUMMER CAMP

Castlehaven GAA Summer Camp on Tue 4th - Fri. 7th August incl. in Castlehaven
Time 10.30 am to 1.00pm  Sharp .
         5 - 14 year olds
€50 for club members ( €90 for 2  & €120 for 3 )
€65 for non members /child with gear .
(€45 per child without gear )
Each participant will receive training gear ,plus refreshments
Fully supervised ,barbecue on final day.
         Contact
Enda Buckley 0868112757 ,Martin Crowley 0861923225 ,Anthony Walsh 0871233310 ,Seamus Walsh 0863008277 ,Martin Minihane 0868632311 ,Andy Whelton 0871868330 ,Adrian O Donovan 0862355382 .

 

U15 A COUNTY CHAMPIONSHIP

U 15 A Championship   Castlehaven v Kiltha Og CANCELLED

 

U 10 CHALLENGE MATCH

U10 Boys  Friendly Castlehaven V St. Colums  on Mon 20th a in Castlehaven at 730 pm All players be there at 7 pm

 

U13 A LEAGUE 2015

 U13 A league Castlehaven V Ilen Rovers  CANCELLED

 

U 8 BOYS MONSTER BLITZ

U8 boys  monster blitz in Clonakilty on Sat 18th at 1030am

 

U 8 BOYS FOOTBALL BLITZ

U 8 Boys blitz Castlehaven  V  O Donovan Rossa  on Tue 14th in Skibb at the marsh at 7 pm

All players be there for 6 50 pm

 

U13 A LEAGUE 2015

Castlehaven V Ilen Rovers CANCELLED

 

PREMIER 2 U18 LEAGUE 2015

Castlehaven V Bantry Blues on Wed 15th in Union Hall at 745 pm

Castlehaven 2-14 Bantry Blues 2-08

 

U 12 A LEAGUE 2015

Castlehaven V Bandon on Monday 13th away 7 pm

Castlehaven 6-11 Bandon 7-10

 

MUNSTER FINAL REPLAY TICKETS

Any club members interested in tickets for The  Munster Final Replay

on Sat 18th contact Denis Harnedy 0861060134  before 9 pm tonight .

 

U12 BOYS FRIENDLY

U12 friendly Castlehaven V Listry (Kerry ) on Sunday 12th in Union Hall at 12 30am

 

Rowa/Rowex Pharma Junior A Football Championship

Castlehaven   vs   St James  on Sun 12th in Rosscarbery at 8 pm
Castlehaven 1-13 St. James 2-06

 

WESTERN REGION U 16 A LEAGUE 2015

Castlehaven V Urhan on Fri 10th away 8 pm

Castlehaven 4-07 Urhan 4-11

 

PREMIER 2 U18 LEAGUE 2015

Castlehaven V Bantry Blues CANCELLED

 

CORK LADIES FOOTBALL DEVELOPMENT CAMP

Ladies Football  Cork ladies football development camp takes place in Skibbereen 15th to 17th July for girls aged between 9 and 15yrs . Times  Wed. 2 30 - 5pm , Thurs. - Fri. 9 -30 to 5 pm  .Registration on the first day at the pavillion in Skibbereen .

 

U10 BOYS BLITZ 2015

U 10 Boys blitz on Sat 4th in Skibbereen at 10 15am

All players be there for 950a

 

LADIES FOOTBALL U12 LEAGUE 2015

U 12 Ladies league Castlehaven V Keelnameela on Sat.4th in Ahiohil at 3pm ,bus leaving Union Hall at 1 30
Castlehaven 3-01 Keelnameela 2-04

 

2015 Cork County Championship Round 4 Draws 30/06/2015

Castlehaven   V   St Finbarrs

 

U12 D LEAGUE 2015

Castlehaven V Barryroe on Sat.4th away at 430pm

Castlehaven 0-00 Barryroe 0-00

 

U13 A LEAGUE 2015

Castlehaven V Barryroe on Sat 4th away at 430pm

Castlehaven 14-04 Barryroe 9-10

 

LADIES FOOTBALL U12 LEAGUE 2015

U12 League Castlehaven  V The Dohenys on Wed 1st at Castlehaven (back pitch ) at 7 pm

Castlehaven 5-03 The Dohenys 12-10

 

Carbery-Beara Junior Football League Division-2

Castlehaven V Clonakilty CANCELLED

 

MOBILE HEART SCREENING

MOBILE HEART SCREENING
Castlehaven G.A.A. Club are holding a Mobile Heart Screening Clinic by Heartaid for     Members, Players and Public over 14 years at Moneyvollahane on Tuesday July 7th from 4 to 9.30 pm.  Screening lasts 20 minutes and costs 65 euros. Laya Insured are screened for free. 
To book an appointment call 1890 300 333.  Strictly confidential.

 

MINOR C LEAGUE

U 18 C League Castlehaven V Ballingeary on Monday 29th  in The Black Field at 8pm

Castlehaven 3-07 Ballingeary 3-18

 

LADIES U16 FOOTBALL LEAGUE

NEW DATE AND VENUE FOR LADIES U 16 LEAGUE GAME V BEARA 

U16 League Castlehaven V Beara on Monday 29th  at The BlackField Union Hall at 630 pm

Castlehaven 8-07 Beara 6-08

 

LADIES U10 FOOTBAL BLITZ

U 10 Ladies blitz on Sat. 27th in Kealkil at 1030 am

Everyone meet at Moneyvolihane at 9am

 

LADIES U 8 FOOTBALL BLITZ

U 8 Ladies blitz on Sat. 27th in Kealkil at 1030 am

Everyone meet at Moneyvolihane at 9am

 

U16 A LEAGUE 2015

Castlehaven V Clonakilty on Thursday 25th in The Blackfield Union Hall at 8pm

Castlehaven 3-04 Clonakilty 4-08

 

MUNSTER FINAL TICKETS

Munster final  tickets
Anyone looking for tickets ,including familly tickets
contact Denis Harnedy 0861060134
by 1 pm today Wed 24th

 

U 12 A LEAGUE 2015

U12 A Boys League

Castlehaven V Ilen Rovers on Wednesday 24th in The Blackfield Union Hall at 7 pm

Castlehaven 10-18 Ilen Rovers 2-04

 

LADIES U16 FOOTBALL LEAGUE

          U16 LADIES

Castlehaven V O Donovan Rossa on Wednesday 24th away at 7 30pm

Castlehaven 1-05 O Donovan Rossa 9-10

 

Carbery-Beara Junior Football League Division-2

Castlehaven V Ilen Rovers on Wednesday 24th in  RATH  note venue at 730pm

Castlehaven 4-17 Ilen Rovers 0-11

 

U10 BOYS BLITZ 2015

U 10 boys footbal blitz

Castlehaven V St. Colms on Monday  22nd away at 730pm

Bus leaving Blackfield at 6pm and Moneyvolihane at 615pm

 

U 8 BOYS FOOTBALL BLITZ

U 8 Boys football blitz

Castlehaven V St. Colms on Monday  22nd away at 730pm

Bus leaving Blackfield at 6pm and Moneyvolihane at 615pm

 

U13 A LEAGUE 2015

Castlehaven V Bandon on Saturday 20th at home 5pm

Castlehaven 2-05 Bandon 5-10

 

LADIES FOOTBALL U12 LEAGUE 2015

Castlehaven V Courcey Rovers on Wednesday 17th at home at 7 pm

Castlehaven 1-07 Courcey 8-02

 

Carbery-Beara Junior Football League Division-2

Castlehaven V Carbery Rangers on Thursday 18th away  at 8 pm

Castlehaven 1-09 Carbery Rangers 0-06

 

LADIES FOOTBALL U 18 + U 16 FRIENDLY

Castlehaven U16 and U18 Ladies friendly

Castlehaven V The Dohneys on Wed 17th at home 7pm

 

Carrigaline Court Hotel Premier 2 U14 Football Championship

U14 Boys championship

Castlehaven V Midleton on Monday 15th in Ballinhassig at 8 pm

Castlehaven 2-09 Midleton 3-07

 

U8 BOYS BLITZ 2015

U8 boys blitz on Saturday 13th in Skibbereen ( marsh field ) at 1030am

All players be there for 10am

 

U 8 BOYS FOOTBALL BLITZ

U 8 Boys blitz on Saturday 13th in Skibbereen ( marsh  field ) at 1030am

All players be there for 10am

 

Carbery-Beara Junior Football League Division-5

Castlehaven   vs   Diarmuid O Mathunas  CANCELLED

 

 

LADIES ZIP TOPS

A night for ordering and sizing ,

the ladies club half zip tops will

be held on Wed. 10th  7 to 830pm

in Castlehaven .

Payment must be made for all orders

on the night . Children top €35

13 -14yrs €40 ,adults €45

 

U12 A LEAGUE 2015

Castlehaven V Gabriel Ranger away  on Monday 8th at 7 pm

Castlehaven 0-00 Gabriel Rangers 0-00

 

U10 BOYS BLITZ 2015

U10 BOYS BLITZ

Blitz on Saturday 6th in Dunmanway

All players be there for 10am

 

LADIES U10 FOOTBAL BLITZ

U10 Ladies football blitz on Sat. 6th in Bantry

from 10 30 am to 12 noon

All players be there for 10am

 

Carrigaline Court Hotel Premier 2 U14 Football Championship

Castlehaven V Mallow on Friday 5th in Cloughduv  at 8 pm

Castlehaven 6-08 Mallow 0-05

 

LADIES FOOTBALL U12 LEAGUE 2015

U12 Ladies football

Castlehaven V Carbery Rangers on Wen 3rd at home  at 7 pm

Castlehaven 4-03 Carbery Rangers 6-07

 

U 10 CHALLENGE MATCH

U10 BOYS CHALLENGE MATCH

Castlehaven V Sam Maguires on Sat 30th in The Blackfield Union Hall at 11am

 

UI2 D LEAGUE 2015

Castlehaven V Clann na nGael on Thursday 28th away at 7 15 pm

Castlehaven 7-10 Clann na nGael 9-14

 

 

LADIES U10 FOOTBALL

Ladies U 10  Challenge match

Castlehaven V O Donovan Rossa on Friday 29th  away  at 7 pm

 

U 18 NON EXAM LEAGUE 2015

Castlehaven V Mallow on Wednesday 27th away at 7 30 pm

Castlehaven 0-07 Mallow 5-07

 

Carbery-Beara Junior Football League Division-5

Junior D Football league

Castlehaven V St Colums on Saturday 23rd at home at 7 30pm

Castlehaven 0-08 V  St. Colums 1-08

 

LADIES CLUB SUPER VALUE VOUCHERS

Super Value Vouchers

Our local super value stores (Fields and Scally's of clon)  are running a promotion for local clubs to win a set of jerseys. If you spend over €40 you get a voucher. Only one voucher given per transaction. Please support our ladies club by putting vouchers in the castlehaven box. Offer ends 5th July.

 

U 18 NON EXAM LEAGUE 2015

Castlehaven  V Glanmire on Tue 19th The Blackfield Union Hall  7 30pm

Castlehaven 1-16 Glanmire 2-10

 

U 12 A + U12D LEAGUE 2015

U12 A League Castlehaven V Newcestown on Mon 18th away 7pm

Castlehaven 2-06 Newcestown 6-10

U12 D League Castlehaven V Newcestown on Mon 118th away 7pm

Castlehaven 0-00 Newcestown 0-00

Both games on the same time

 

U 18 NON EXAM LEAGUE 2015

Castlehaven V Passage West on Wen  13th away 7 30 pm

Castlehaven 6-08 Passage West 4-07

 

U13 A LEAGUE 2015

Castlehaven  V Sam Maguires on Monday 11th at Dunmanway at 7 30 pm

Castlehaven 8-09 Sam Maguires 3-06

 

U 8 BLITZ 2015

U 8 Blitz on in Dunmanway on SAT. 9th at 10 30 am

All players be ther for 10am

 

U13 A LEAGUE 2015

Castlehaven V Barryroe GAME CANCELLED

 

JUNIOR 1 CHAMPIONSHIP 2015

Castlehaven V St Marys on Sun 10th in Clonakilty  at  2 pm

Castlehaven 1-10 St. Marys 0-11

 

SENIOR CHAMPIONSHIP 2015

Castlehaven V Clyda Rovers  on Sat 9th in Carrigadrohid at 7 pm

Castlehaven 2-12 Clyda Rovers 0-09

 

U16 A LEAGUE 2015

Castlehaven V O Donovan Rossa  on Sun 10th away at 11 30 am

Castlehaven 2-05 O Donovan Rossa  3-11

 

U16 A LEAGUE 2015

Castlehaven V Clonakilty GAME CANCELLED

 

U13 A LEAGUE 2015

Castlehaven V Barryroe NO GAME

 

U12 D LEAGUE 2015

Castlehaven V St. James on Friday 1st May in The Blackfield Union Hall at 7  pm

Castlehaven 6-05 St. James 0-03

 

LADIES FOOTBALL U12 LEAGUE 2015

U12 Ladies League

Castlehaven V Bantry Blues on Wed 29th away at 6 45 pm

Castlehaven 6-08 Bantry Blues 1-09

 

JUNIOR 1 FOOTBALL LEAGUE 2015

Castlehaven V Muintir Bhaire  on Wed 29th at home 8 pm

Castlehaven 3-12 Muintir Bhaire  2-09

 

U 12 A LEAGUE 2015

Castlehaven V Carbery Rangers on Mon 27th at home 7 pm

Castlehaven 9-10 Carbery Rangers 2-05

 

LADIES FOOTBALL

U14 Ladies LEAGUE FOOTBALL Castlehaven V Bantry Blues on Sat 25th away at 11 am Castlehaven 5-06 Bantry Blues 1-12

 

U10 BLITZ 2015

U 10 Blitz on Sat 25th in Skibbereen at 10 30 am

All players be there for 1015 am

 

PREMIER 2 U18 CHAMPIONSHIP 2015

Castlehaven V Midleton on Sat 25th in Cloughdubh at 4pm

Castlehaven 1-13 Midleton 3-05

 

U12 D LEAGUE 2015

Castlehaven V Iveleary on Monday 20th away at 7 pm

Castlehaven 5-07 Iverleary 1-09

 

U14 LADIES FOOTBALL LEAGUE 2015

U14  Ladies League

Castlehaven V Keelnameela on Wed 22nd at home  at 7 pm

Castlehaven 3-08 Keelnameela 8-10

 

U16 LADIES FOOTBALL FRIENDLY

U16 Ladies Friendly

Castlehaven V Carbery Rangers on Sat 18th at home at 11 am

 

WESTERN REGION U 16 A LEAGUE 2015

Castlehaven V Ilen Rovers on Fri 17th in RATH at 7 15pm

Castlehaven 1-04 Ilen Rovers 3-06

 

SENIOR LEAGUE 2015

Castlehaven V Bishopstown on Fri 17th away at 7pm

Castlehaven 2 -12 Bishopstown 2-13

 

U 12 A LEAGUE 2015

Castlehaven V Sam Maguires on Tue 14th away at 7 pm

Castlehaven 5-08 Sam Maguires 1-04

 

U 18 C 12 A SIDE LEAGUE

Castlehaven V Clann na nGael on Wed 15th away at 7 pm

Castlehaven 4-08 Clann na nGael 5-09

 

LADIES FOOTBALL U 18 + U 16 FRIENDLY

Minor and U16 Friendly both at 7 pm

Castlehaven V Kinsale on Wed 15th away at 7 pm

 

LADIES €1000 BINGO FUND RAISER

The Castlehaven Ladies club are holding a  €1000 Monster Bingo fund
raiser on   Wednesday 8th in the Community Hall Union Hall at 8 30 pm
.Super raffle and refreshments will be served on the night .

 

LADIES FOOTBALL

U 14 Ladies football

Castlehaven  V Clonakilty on Thursday 9th away at 7 pm

Castlehaven 2-04 Clonakilty 6-07

 

SENIOR LEAGUE 2015

Castlehaven  V O Donovan Rossa on Sun12th at home  at 3 pm

Castlehaven 0-12  O Donovan Rossa 2-11

 

U 18 C 12 A SIDE LEAGUE

U18 C  12 - A- League

Castlehaven V Kilmacabea on Thursday 9th at home at 6 45  pm

Castlehaven 5-11 Kilmacabea 5-08

 

GIRLS U14 FEILE

Castlehaven U 14 girls Feile on Monday 6th in Clonakilty at 12 noon

Girls U14 Feile in Clonakilty, leaving Black Field @10.45. any problems contact Linda

 

SENIOR LEAGUE 2015

Castlehaven V St. Finbarrs on Tuesday 7th  at home 8 pm

Castlehaven 2-09 St. Finbarrs 0-08

 

JUNIOR 1 FOOTBALL LEAGUE 2015

Castlehaven V Clann na nGael on Sat 4th in Drimoleague at 6 45

Castlehaven 1-12 Clann na nGael 2-10

 

U 18 C 12 A SIDE LEAGUE

Castlehaven V St. James on Thursday 2nd away at 6 45pm

Castlehaven 8-11 St. James 3-07

 

NEW DEVELOPEMENT

The new development at Moneyvolihane commenced on April 1st  .Voluntary help ,skilled and unskilled is wanted to help in preparing the site for the new stand ,contact C Collins 0871313030 or B Hurley 0868230229 .

 

JUNIOR 1 FOOTBALL LEAGUE 2015

Castlehaven V Ballinascarthy away on Wen 1st April at 6 30pm

Castlehaven 2-08 Ballinscarthy 1-04

 

U 21 A FINAL 2015

Castlehaven V Clonakilty on Sun 29th in Rosscarbery at 3pm

Castlehaven 0-07 Clonakilty 1 - 16

 

LADIES FOOTBALL

U 14 Ladies Castlehaven  V Carbery Rangers on Sat 28th in The Blackfield Union Hall at 5 pm

Castlehaven 1-07 Carbery Rangers 6-06

 

FIRST U 8 BLITZ 2015

First U8 Blitz on Saturday 28th in Clonakilty at 1030am

Everyone be there for 10 am

 

Rebel Og Premier 2 U14 Football League

Castlehaven V Glanmire on Sat 28th at home  5 pm

Castlehaven 9-11 Glanmire 1-02

 

 

CLUB MEMBERSHIP 2015

Club membership is now due ,it is important that all players and active members are paid up full members . Membership can be paid to Denis Harnedy or any committee member

 

LADIES FOOTBALL

U 14 LADIES 

Castlehaven V Valleys Rovers on Sunday 22nd in Brinny at 10 30am

Leaving The Black field  Union Hall at 8 45 am

Any problems contact Linda 0863056723

 

U 10 BLITZ 2015

First U 10 Blitz for 2015 on Saturday 21th  in BANDON at 1030am

All players be there for 1015am

 

LAST ORDERS FOR GLOVES

Last orders now been taken for boys and girls gloves which are available to view on our Facebook and Twitter  contact Eleanor on 0863288827 , Eimear on0876940524

 

Rebel Og Premier 2 U14 Football League

Castlehaven V Glanmire NO GAME

 

U 21 A CHAMPIONSHIP 2015

Castlehaven V Ilen Rovers on Sunday 22nd in Skibbereen at 1 pm.

Castlehaven 2-17 Ilen Rovers 2-10 AET

 

REBEL OG U14 FEILE 2015 QUARTER FINAL

Castlehaven V Carrigaline on Sunday 15th in Ballincollig at 4 30 pm

Castlehaven 2-01 Carrigaline 5-03

Semi Final on Sunday 15 th in Ballingcollig at 5 30 pm

The winners Ballincollig / Douglas  v  Winner Carrigaline / Castlehaven

 

DATE FOR SENIOR CHAMPIONSHIP 2015

Castlehaven V Clyda Rovers on Sat 25th April @ Carrigadrohid 6 30 pm extra time if draw.

If Cork senior team  make the Football league final on Sunday 26th  our game will change .

 

REBEL OG U14 FEILE 2015 GROUPE 7 B

Castlehaven ,St .Colmans and Wolfe Tones

On Saturday 14th in Mahon

  1st game   Castlehaven 2-07  V St. Colmans 2-02  on Sat. 14th in Mahon at 11 30am

 2 nd game Castlehaven2-06 V Wolfe Tones 1-03 on Sat .14th in Mahon at  1 30pm

Castlehaven 5 -04  V St. Micheal 3-09  at 2 30 pm

 

WESTERN REGION U 16 A LEAGUE 2015

Castlehaven V Sam Maguires  on Tuesday 10th at home 7 30 pm

Castlehaven 2-04 Sam Maguires 5-07

 

CASTLEHAVEN CLUB FOOTBALL GLOVES

Castlehaven GAA  Club branded  gloves are available to order

Mens & Boys + Ladies & Girls

€ 15 a set  ,pay as you order

Orders taken at respective trainings within the next two weeks

Lasts order date 22nd March

 

Rebel Og Premier 2 U14 Football League

Castlehaven V Valley Rovers away on Sunday 8th at NEW TIME 1 PM

Castlehaven 9-11 Valley Rovers 1-06

 

U 21 A CHAMPIONSHIP 2015

Castlehaven V Bandon on Saturday 7th  in Clonakilty at 4 pm

Castlehaven 2-11 Bandon 1-10

 

SOCIAL MEDIA MEETING

The Castlehaven club are hosting a social media workshop on Thursday 5th at 730pm in the pavilion . We will be covering guidelines for posting content to the clubs Twitter ,Facebook accounts . All are welcome to attend ,especially parents and team mentors .

 

Rebel Og Premier 2 U14 Football League

Castlehaven V Eire Og on Sunday 1st at home at 11 30 am

Castlehaven 6-12 Eire Og 1-14

 

U 18 PREMIER 2 LEAGUE 2015

Castlehaven V Inniscarra on Sunday 1st away at 11am

Castlehaven 1-09 Inniscarra 2-06

 

JUNIOR 1 FOOTBALL LEAGUE 2015

Castlehaven  V St Oliver Plunketts on Saturday 28th at home 5 pm

Castlehaven 2-11 St Oliver Plunketts 2-08

 

WESTERN REGION U 16 A LEAGUE 2015

Castlehaven V Bandon on Friday 27th away at 6 30pm

Castlehaven 3-09 Bandon 3-02

 

U21 GLENVILLE TOURNAMENT FINAL 2015

Castlehaven V Mallow on Sat 21st in Macroom at 4 pm

Match to played in Macroom 2nd pitch ,just beside Auld Triangle Pub on the Killarney Road

Castlehaven 2-11 Mallow 3-07

 

Rochestown Park Hotel Division 1 FL 2015

Castlehaven V Valley Rovers on Thursday 19th at home 8 pm

Castlehaven 0-11 Valley Rovers 0-05

 

Rochestown Park Hotel Division 1 FL 2015

Castlehaven V Douglas on Sunday 15th away at 3 pm

Castlehaven 3-14 Douglas 1-09

 

Rebel Og Premier 2 U14 Football League

Castlehaven V Carbery Rangers on Sunday 15th away at 2 pm

Castlehaven 4-06 Carbery Rangers 5-09

 

U 18 PREMIER 2 LEAGUE 2015

Castlehaven V Valley Rovers on Sunday 15th away at 11 30 am

Castlehaven 0-07 Valley Rovers 1-04

 

JUNIOR C FOOTBALL CHAMPIONSHIP DRAW 2015

Castlehaven V D O Mathunas

 

U 21 CHAMPIONSHIP DRAW 2015

Castlehaven V Bandon

 

Rochestown Park Hotel Division 1 FL 2015

Castlehaven V Clonakilty on Sunday 8th at home 2 pm

Castlehaven 0-13 Clonakilty 0-08

 

U 18 PREMIER 2 LEAGUE 2015

Castlehaven V Ilen Rovers at home on Tuesday 3rd at 7 30 pm

Castlehaven 2-13 Ilen Rovers 2-11

 

U21 GLENVILLE TOURNAMENT 2015 SEMI FINAL

Castlehaven V Bantry Blues on Sunday 1st Feb. at home  at 230pm

Castlehaven 2-11 Bantry Blues 1-13

 

Castlehaven Underage Medal Presentation

Castlehaven underage medal presentation for all teams on Saturday 31st at 8 pm in Skibbereen Eagle Tragumna ,all are welcome .

 

CLUB MEMBERSHIP 2015

Club membership for 2015  .It is important that all players becomes paid

up members before training and matches begin for the new season

 

MONTHLY DRAW 2015

Club members will be calling to residences in the parish over the coming weeks selling tickets for the monthly draw .
As supporters know the club will be doing a major development at Moneyvolihane for 2015 .This involves the construction of a new stand , dressing room ,gym and meeting room . There is also a lot of expense in the day to day running of the club . The  first draw will be in February  .The club are asking everyone to please support the draw .

 

UNDERAGE CLUB REGISTRATION NIGHT 2015

Underage registration from U6 - U18 takes place on Wed 28th Jan from 7-8.30pm in GAA clubhouse Medal presentation will take place Saturday

 

JUNIOR 1 CHAMPIONSHIP AND LEAGUE 2015

Junior 1 championship 1st rd. Castlehaven V St. Marys
3 teams to be relegated for 2015 from Junior 1 championship
The date for the junior championship is 25/26 April
 Junior 1 league section 2 ,Castlehaven ,Argideen Rangers ,Ballinascarthy ,Carbery Rangers ,Clann na Gael ,Clonakilty ,Ilen Rovers ,Muintir Bhaire ,O Donovan Rossa,St. Oliver Plunketts . 9 league  games .Top 2 promoted ,bottom 2 relegated
Rd1  21/22 Feb .Rd 2 14/15 March .Rd 3 28/29 March .Rd 4 11/12 April .Rd 5 18/19 April .

 

U21 GLENVILLE TOURNAMENT 2015

Castlehaven V Carbery Rangers on Friday 23rd at home 7 30pm

Castlehaven 0-11 Carbery Rangers 0-06

 

,Cork GAA Gaeltach Scholarships 2015

,Cork GAA Gaeltach Scholarships are available to students between 10 and 18 years of age , who are active members of their club .Applications for these scholarships are processed through your local club and divisional board

 

 

U21 GLENVILLE TOURNAMENT 2015

Castlehaven V Nemo Rangers on Friday 16th at home at 8 pm

Castlehaven 1-11 Nemo Rangers 0-07

 

CASTLEHAVEN LADIED REGISTRATION NIGHT 2015

Castlehaven Ladies Football Club
The ladies are holding their Annual Registration Night on Friday 23rd of January between 7.30 and 8 .30pm at the GAA Pavilion Moneyvolihane .All ages from U6 to U18 will be registered on the night .New members welcome any queries contact 0879837745.

 

U21 GLENVILLE TOURNAMENT 2015

Castlehaven V Kilmeen on Sat.10th in Castlehaven at 3 30pm

Castlehaven 3-12 Kilmeen 0-04

 

DINNER DANCE 2015

Castlehaven GAA   Dinner Dance

West Cork Hotel / Sat. Jan 17th 2015

Music Patrick O Sullivan and Disco

Time: 7 .30 pm / Tickets : € 35

 

U21 GLENVILLE TOURNAMENT 2015

U21 Castlehaven V Cill Na Martra away on Sunday 4th at 11 30 am

Castlehaven 2-10 V Cill Na Martra 1-09

 

MERRY CHRISTMAS and HAPPY NEW YEAR

Merry Christmas and  a Happy New Year

from Castlehaven GAA Club

 

CHRISTMAS LEISURE WEAR

Men´s and Boys leisure wear will be available this Sunday 21st

at  the pavilion between 2pm  and 3pm contact Finbarr Santry 0862589851

 

SENIOR CHAMPIONSHIP DRAW 2015

Castlehaven V Clyda Rovers

 

CASTLEHAVEN GAA CLUB DINNER DANCE

The annual dinner dance is on Saturday  17th January at the West Cork Hotel . The club will be honouring 1989 senior team that won the Munster and County titles at the dinner .

 

CASTLEHAVEN GAA CLUB AGM 2014

Castlehaven AGM on Friday 12th December 2014 at 8 30 pm

All are well come

 

CASTLEHAVEN GAA LADIES AGM

The Castlehaven Ladies GAA. Club AGM will be held on next Friday ,November 28th in the pavilion ,starting at 8pm. All members ,players and parents are asked to attend .

 

CASTLEHAVEN GAA UNDERAGE CLUB AGM

Castlehaven GAA club Underage AGM

is on Saturday 22nd in the pavilion at 8pm

all are wellcome

 

U13 A LEAGUE & TONY MURPHY CUP FINAL 2014

Castlehaven V Carbery Rangers on Saturday 8th in Castlehaven at 5 pm

Castlehaven 5-10 Carbery Rangers 3-11

 

U 13 LEAGUE and CUP FINAL 2014

Castlehaven V Carbery Rangers on Sunday 2nd in ROSSCARBERY ( Ardagh pitch ) at 11 30 am

Castlehaven 4-03 Carbery Rangers 2-09

 

U12 A LEAGUE FINAL 2014

Castlehaven V Barryroe on Tuesday 28th in Barryroe at 7 30pm

Castlehaven 3-12 Barryroe 2-12

 

U 12 D PLATE FINAL 2014

U12 D Castlehaven V Adrigole on Sunday 26th in Drimoleague at 2 pm

Castlehaven 9-08 Adrigole 3-08

 

U 16 D LEAGUE FINAL 2014

Castlehaven V Adrigole on Sunday 26th in Drimoleague at 12 15 pm

Castlehaven 8-12 Adrigole 5-02

 

U 14 A LEAGUE FINAL REPLAY 2014

Castlehaven V Urhan on Friday 24th in Dunmanway at 8pm

Castlehaven 6-10 Urhan 2-09

 

FINAL U 10 BLITZ 2014

Final U 10 blitz on Saturday 25th in Skibbereen at 10 am

 

U 12 D LEAGUE SEMI FINAL 2014

Castlehaven V Mizen Rovers on Wednesday 22nd in Castlehaven at 7 pm

Castlehaven 5-04 Mizen Rovers 5-16

 

U 12 A LEAGUE SEMI FINAL 2014

Castlehaven V Ilen Rovers on Tue 21 th in Castlehaven at 7 pm

Castlehaven 8-11 Ilen Rovers 9-04

 

U13 WEST CORK CUP 2014

Castlehaven V Gabriel Rangers on TUE 14th in Castlehaven at 7 pm

Castlehaven 7-14 Gabriel Rangers 2-08

 

U 14 A LEAGUE FINAL 2014

Castlehaven  V Urhan on Saturday 11th in Bantry at 5 pm

Castlehaven 2-14 Urhan 3-11

 

U 6 AND U 8 BLITZ 2014

U 6 and U 8 blitz on Sat.  11th in Clonakilty at 10 am

 

NOLLAIG CLEARY AND THE BRENDAN MARTIN CUP

Nollaig will have the Ladies All Ireland Cup , The Brendan Martin Cup  .

at  the pavilion on Friday 10trh at 8 pm

All are welcome

 

JUNIOR 1 LEAGUE PLAY OFF 2014

Castlehaven V St. Marys CANCELLED

 

U 14 WEST CORK CUP 2014

Castlehaven V Carbery Rangers on Wednesday 8th at home at 7 pm

Castlehaven 5-03 Carbery Rangers 10-12

 

KELLEHER SHEILD 2014

Castlehaven V Naomh Abhan

 

U16 D LEAGUE 2014

Castlehaven V Tadhg MacCarthaigh away on Sun 5th  at 11am

Castlehaven 5-08 Tadhg MacCarthaigh 2-09

 

JUNIOR 1 COUNTY LEAGUE

Castlehaven V Boherbue at home on SAT 4th at 730pm

Castlehaven 1-05 Boherbue 2-09

 

U 10 GAME

Castlehaven V St. Colms at home on Friday 3rd at 730 pm

 

U16 D LEAGUE 2014

Castlehaven V Adrigole on Sunday 28th in Adrigole at 11 30am

Castlehaven 6-12 Adrigole 9-10

 

KELLEHER SHEILD 2014

Castlehaven V Clonakilty on Tue 30th in Clonakilty at 8pm

Castlehaven 1-08 Clonakilty 1-13

 

U 10 GAME

Castlehaven V Bantry Blues on Friday 26th in Castlehaven at 7 30 pm

 

U14 LEAGUE 2014

Castlehaven V Urhan CANCELLED

 

JUNIOR 1 LEAGUE 2014

Castlehaven V Dohenys on Tuesday 23rd in Dunmanway at 8 pm

Castlehaven 4-09 Dohenys 0-09

 

U 6 / U8 BLITZ

U6 /U8 Blitz V Kilmeen on Friday 19th in Castlehaven at 6 45 pm

 

ALL IRELAND 7 A - SIDE 2014

Kilmacud 7 A Side All Ireland

On Saturday 20th All games at Silver Park

Castlehaven  3-04pts  V Monaghan Harps 5-07pts 11 30 am

 

Castlehaven 2-03pts.  V Kilmacud Crokes 1-09pts. 12 30 am

Castlehaven 2-10pts V St. Bronaghs Rostrevor 3-06pts. 1 30 pm

 

U14 LEAGUE 2014

Castlehaven V Ahan Gaels on Friday 19th at Castlehaven at 7 pm

Castlehaven 6-11 Ahan Gaels 2-01

 

U12 D LEAGUE

Castlehaven V St. James on Monday 15th in Castlehaven at  645 pm

Castlehaven 13-14 St. James 2-11

 

U 18 PREMIER 2 CHAMPIONSHIP

Castlehaven V Aghada on Wednesday 17th in Cloughduv at 7 30pm

Castlehaven 2-05 V Aghada  4-09

 

U 8 BLITZ

U 8 Blitz on Saturday 13th in Bantry at 10am

 

U16 D LEAGUE 2014

Castlehaven  V St. Colms on Tuesday 9th at Castlehaven at 6 20 pm ( note time )

Castlehaven 7-11 St. Colms 2-08

 

U12 D LEAGUE

Castlehaven V O Donovan Rossas on Tuesday 9th in at 7 pm

Castlehaven 8-11 O Donovan Rossas 3-01

 

SENIOR CHAMPIONSHIP 2014

Castlehaven V Carbery Rangers on Sunday 14th in Clonakilty at 330pm

Castlehaven 1-08 Carbery Rangers 2-14

 

U 18 PREMIER 2 CHAMPIONSHIP

Castlehaven V Aghada on Wednesday 10th in UCC Mardyke grounds at 7pm

Castlehaven 2-11 Aghada 2-11

 

UI6 PREMIER 2 CHAMPIONSHIP

Castlehaven V Bantry Blues on Saturday 6th in Drimoleague at 4pm

Castlehaven 1-07 Bantry Blues 2-17

 

LADIES FOOTBALL - U10 EILISH COLLINS CUP FINAL

U IO Ladies Castlehaven   V O Donovan Rossa  on Sat 6th in Castlehaven at 11 30 am

 

U10 BLITZ

U10 blitz  on Saturday 6th  in Skibbereen at the marsh pitch at 10 am

 

U12 A LEAGUE 2014

Castlehaven V Gabriel Rangers on Friday 5th in Ballydehob at 7pm

Castlehaven 0-00 Gabriel Rangers 0-00

 

U 6 AND U 8 BLITZ

U6 and U8 blitz on Friday 5th in Castlehaven at 7pm

Castlehaven ,St. Marys and Clanna  nGael

 

SENIOR CHAMPIONSHIP 2014

Castlehaven V Carbery Rangers on Sunday 14th in Clonakilty at 330pm

 

UI6 PREMIER 2 CHAMPIONSHIP

Castlehaven V Inniscarra on Wednesday 3rd in Bandon at 6 30pm

Castlehaven 0-11 Inniscarra 6-06

 

LADIES FOOTBALL - U10 EILISH COLLINS CUP

Castlehaven Ladies GAA are holding an u10 blitz on Saturday 6th of September in Castlehaven  for The Eilish Collins cup. Teams taking part are Castlehaven, Rosscarbery, Skibbereen and Bantry.  The semi finals will take place on Thursday evening at 6.45 with the finals on Saturday morning at 10pm and 11.30pm. Support would be appericated.

 

U10 ILEN CUP

U 10 Castlehaven V O Donovan Rossa on Sat 30th in Church Cross at 10am

 

SENIOR CHAMPIONSHIP 2014

Castlehaven V Carbery Rangers on Saturday 30th in Clonakilty at 6 15 pm

Castlehaven 1-11 Carbery Rangers 1-11

 

U10 ILEN CUP

Castlehaven V Bantry Blues on Thursday 28th in Churchcross at 7 30 pm

Castlehaven 0-00 Bantry Blues 0-00

 

UI6 PREMIER 2 CHAMPIONSHIP

U16 Championship Replay

Castlehaven V Clonakilty on Saturday 23rd in Rosscarbery 530pm

Castlehaven 1-05 Clonakilty 2-16

 

U 8 BLITZ

U 8 Blitz  on Wednesday 20th in Ballineen at the old pitch at 7 pm

Teams :Castlehaven ,Sam Maguires ,Ballinascarty and St .Marys

 

JUNIOR C FOOTBALL CHAMPIONSHIP

Castlehaven V T MacCarthaigh on Sat 23rd in Aughaville 7pm

Castlehaven 0-03 T MacCarthaigh 0-09

 

U 12 A LEAGUE 2014

Castlehaven V Clonakilty on Monday 18th in Clonakilty at 7pm

Castlehaven 5-11 Clonakilty 1-07

 

U 8 BLITZ

U 8 Blitz on Saturday 16th in Dunmanway at 10 am

 

U13 LEAGUE 2014

U 13 League Castlehaven V Carbery Rangers on Thursday 14 th in Rosscarbery at 7pm

Castlehaven 5-08 Carbery Rangers 3-07

 

U13 LEAGUE 2014

Castlehaven V Carbery Rangers on Thursday 14th in Rosscarbery at 7 pm

Castlehaven 5-08 Carbery Rangers 3-07

 

U12 D LEAGUE

Castlehaven V O Donovan Rossas CANCELLED

 

UI6 PREMIER 2 CHAMPIONSHIP

Castlehaven V Clonakilty in Rosscarbery on Wednesday 13th at 7pm

Castlehaven 1-14 Clonakilty 1-14 draw after extra time

 

U14 LEAGUE 2014

Castlehaven V Kilmeen on Thursday 7th in Rossmore at 730pm

Castlehaven 7-22 Kilmeen 1-02

 

U 18 PREMIER 2 CHAMPIONSHIP

Castlehaven V Bantry Blues on Sunday 10th in Drimoleague at 7 pm

Castlehaven 2-10 Bantry Blues 0-12

 

U 16 PREMIER 2 LEAGUE

 U 16 LEAGUE Castlehaven V Bantry Blues at home on Friday 1st Aug at 7 30

Castlehaven 5-07 Bantry Blues 4-20

 

U 16 PREMIER 2 LEAGUE

Castlehaven  V Eire Og away on Tuesday 29th at 7 30 pm

Castlehaven 0-06 Eire Og 4-16

 

U 8 GAME

Castlehaven  O Donovan Rossa on Tue 29th at Castlehaven at 7 30 pm

 

U 12 BLITZ

U 12 blitz in Pairc Ui Chaoimh on Wednesday 30th

Bus leaving the pitch at Castlehaven at 12 noon

 

U 10 JOE O REGAN CUP FINAL

Castlehaven  V Ilen Rovers on Sat 26th in Union Hall at 11 30 am

Castlehaven 0-00 Ilen Rovers 0-00

 

U 10 JOE O REGAN CUP

U 10 CUP Castlehaven  V O Donovan Rossa on Thursday 24th in Union Hall at 8 pm

 

FUNDRAISER FOR LADIES FOOTBALL

Table quiz on Tuesday 5th August at the Sibbereen Eagle Tragumna

at 8 30 pm. table of 4 € 25 .00 please support

 

LADIES FOOTBALL

 U8 Ladies match in Union Hall on Friday 25th at 7 30pm

U 10 Ladies friendly match Castlehaven  V Carbery Rangers on Sat 26th in Castlehaven at 11 am

 

LADIES FOOTBALL

 U12 Ladies league Castlehaven V Clann nGael in Drimoleague on Wen. 23rd at 6 30 pm

Castlehaven 4-05 Clann nGael 4-06

 

U 16 PREMIER 2 LEAGUE

Castlehaven  V Ahane Gaels on Tue 22nd at Union Hall at 730pm

Castlehaven 1-09 Ahane Gaels 4-18

 

U 16 PREMIER 2 LEAGUE

Castlehaven  V Eire Og CANCELLED

 

SUMMER CAMP 2014

The clubs annual summer camp takes place from Aug 5th to 8th . Registration night  Friday 25th in Castlehaven from 7.30pm to 9pm .
 

U12 LEAGUE 2014

Castlehaven V Gabriel Og CANCELLED

 

U 8 BLITZ

U 8 Blitz in Skibbereen on Sat 19th at The Marsh at 10 am.

 

U 14 A CHAMPIONSHIP FINAL

Castlehaven  v Ilen Rovers on Sunday 20th in Skibbereen at 7 30 pm

Castlehaven 4-12 Ilen Rovers 7-06

 

JUNIOR 1 A CHAMPIONSHIP

Castlehaven V Bandon on Sunday 20th in Rosscarbery at 3 30 pm

Castlehaven 1-07  Bandon 2-14

 

U 18 PREMIER 2 CHAMPIONSHIP

Castlehaven V Wolf Tones on Thursday19th in Dunmanway at 7 30pm

Castlehaven 4-14 Wolf Tones 3-08

 

PROVISIONAL DATE FOR SENIOR CHAMPIONSHIP

The provisional date for Castlehaven v Carbery Rangers in Round 4 SFC is on Sunday 10th August at 4.15pm
 

PROVISIONAL DATE FOR JUNIOR CHAMPIONSHIP

Castlehaven V Bandon in Rosscarbery on Sunday 20th july 330 pm

 

JUNIOR 1 CHAMPIONSHIP DRAW

Castlehaven V Bandon

 

LADIES FOOTBALL

U12 Ladies Castlehaven V Carbery Rangers on Sat 12th away at 6 30

Castlehaven 7-03 V Carbery Rangers 2-08

 

LADIES FOOTBALL

U12  LADIES LEAGUE Castlehaven V O Donovan Rossa on Wednesday 9th in Rossa park 630 pm

Castlehaven 3-02 O Donovan Rossa 4-10

 

JUNIOR 1 A COUNTY LEAGUE

Castlehaven V Clondrohid @ Clondrohid on Sat 12th at 730pm
Castlehaven 1-12 Clondrohid 2-13

 

SENIOR CHAMPIONSHIP DRAW 2014

Castlehaven v Carbery Rangers

 

LADIES FOOTBAL

U 12 Ladies Castlehaven V Clanna nGael CANCELLED

 

JUNIOR 1 LEAGUE 2014

Castlehaven  V O Donovan Rossa away on Friday 4th at 8 pm

Castlehaven 2-10 O Donovan Rossa 0-04

 

U 14 CHAMPIONSHIP

Castlehaven V Clonakilty on Tuesday 1st July in Rosscarbery at 7 30 pm

Castlehaven 3-13 Clonakilty 4-09

 

U12 D LEAGUE

Castlehaven  V Barryroe on Monday 30th at home at 7 pm

Castlehaven 0-00 Barryroe 0-00

 

LADIES FOOTBAL

U 12 Ladies league Castlehaven V Clonakilty CANCELLED

 

U12 LEAGUE 2014

Castlehaven V Bandon at home on Monday 23rd at 7 30 pm

Castlehaven 0-00 Bandon 0-00

 

U 8 BLITZ AT CASTLEHAVEN

U 8 monster blitz at Castlehaven on Sat 21st

from 10am  to 12am

 

LADIES FOOTBAL

U12 League Castlehaven V Bandon in Bandon on Wed. 18th June at 6 30 pm

Castlehaven 2-05 Bandon 4-05

 

JUNIOR 1 COUNTY LEAGUE

Castlehaven V Millstreet  CANCELLED

 

UIO BLITZ

U 10 blitz in Clonakilty on Sat 14 th

everyone be there for 10am

 

U12 D LEAGUE

Castlehaven V Iverleary on Sat 7th in Inchigeela at 11 30am

Castlehaven 0-00 Iverleary 0-00

 

NEW UNDER 12 JERSEYS SPONSORS

The Castlehaven underage club would like to thank Adrian o Donovan of Trag.ie for sponsoring a set of Jersieys for the U/12 team

 

U 18 NON EXAM LEAGUE

Castlehaven V Douglas CANCELLED

 

U13 LEAGUE 2014

Castlehaven V Bandon on Thursday 12th in Union Hall at 730pm

Castlehaven 5-08 Bandon 3-08

 

JUNIOR 1 LEAGUE 2014

Castlehaven V Clonakilty at home on Sunday 8th at 12 noon

Castlehaven 0-00 Clonakilty 0-00

 

U15 BLITZ

U15 Blitz  in Skibbereen on Saturday 31st at 1pm.

All 14 and 15yr olds to attend

 

U14 LEAGUE 2014

Castlehaven V Ilen Rovers CANCELLED

 

U13 LEAGUE 2014

Castlehaven V Bandon CANCELLED

 

U14 LEAGUE 2014

Castlehaven V Ilen Rovers on Tue 27th in Rath at 730pm.

Castlehaven 4-11 Ilen Rovers 7-08

 

JUNIOR C LEAGUE

Castlehaven V St. Marys at Castlehaven on Sunday 1st at 1130am

Castlehaven 0-00 St. Marys 0-00

 

JUNIOR 1 LEAGUE 2014

Castlehaven V Bantry Blues away on Sat 31st May at 7pm.

Castlehaven 1-15 Bantry Blues 1-14

 

CORK GAA CLUB DRAW

May Draw takes place in Castlehaven GAA Thursday 29th May

 

KELLEHER SHEILD 2014

Castlehaven V Ilen Rovers at home on Monday 26th at 8 pm .

Castlehaven 1-07 Ilen Rovers 4-11

 

U 8 BLITZ

U 8 BLITZ  on Saturday 24th in Bantry at 10 am.

 

U 18 NON EXAM LEAGUE

Castlehaven V Bishopstown on Thursday 29th away at 730pm.

Castlehaven 6-07 Bishopstown 5-08

 

U12 LEAGUE 2014

Castlehaven V Sam Maguires in Dunmanway on Monday 26th at 730pm.

Castlehaven 4-08 Sam Maguires 5-12

 

JUNIOR C LEAGUE

Castlehaven V St. Marys in Castlehaven on Sunday 1st JUNE at 11 30 am.

Castlehaven 0-00 St.Marys 0-00

 

JUNIOR 1 CHAMPIONSHIP 2014

Castlehaven V Gabriel Rangers in Skibbereen on Sat.24th at 7 pm.

Castlehaven 2-08 Gabriel Rangers 1-09

 

U14 LEAGUE 2014

Castlehaven V Ilen Rovers GAME CANCELLED

 

U10 BLITZ

U10 Blitz in Dunmanway on Saturday 17th from 10 am to 12 noon

 

JUNIOR 1 LEAGUE 2014

Castlehaven  Clanna nGeal GAME CANCELLED

 

U 18 NON EXAM LEAGUE

Castlehaven V Inniscarra on Tuesday 20th away at 7 30 p.m.

Castlehaven 1-10 Inniscarra 3-02

 

U13 LEAGUE 2014

Castlehaven V Sam Maguires in Dunmanway on Sunday 18th at 6 30 p.m.

Castlehaven 0-00 Sam Maguires 0-00

 

U14 LEAGUE 2014

Castlehaven V Clonakilty on Thursday 15th in Union Hall at 7 30 p.m.

Castlehaven 3-10 Clonakilty 2-10

 

U 18 PREMIER MINOR LEAGUE

Castlehaven V Sam Maguires at Castlehaven on Tue 13th at 730p.m.

Castlehaven 4-13 Sam Maguires 1-09

 

U14 LEAGUE 2014

Castlehaven V Urhan on Friday 9th in The Blackfield Union Hall at 7 30 p.m.

Castlehaven 3-11 Urhan 5-05

 

U 18 NON EXAM LEAGUE

Castlehaven  V Kilmeen at The BLACKFIELD UNION HALL on Tue 6th at 7 30 pm

Castlehaven 3-19 Kilmeen 0-04

 

JUNIOR 1 CHAMPIONSHIP 2014

Castlehaven V Barryroe on Saturday 10th in Ardfield at 7 p.m. ( NEW DATE)

Castlehaven 0-04 Barryroe 0-10

 

U16 D LEAGUE 2014

Castlehaven V Garnish in Castletownbere on Sat 3rd at 7 p.m.

bus leaving pitch in Castlehaven at 430p.m.

Castlehaven 10-07 Garnish 7-05

 

U13 LEAGUE 2014

Castlehaven V Sam Maguires CANCELLED

 

U14 LEAGUE 2014

Castlehaven  V Kilmeen on Friday 2nd in The Blackfield at 7 30 p.m.

Castlehaven 4-11 Kilmeen 1-07

 

MEMBERSHIP 2014

The Club wishes to enlarge its Membership base and would welcome existing and new Members to renew or become new Members by contacting any Committee Member or telephone Sec. 086 823 0229.

 

U 12 A + D LEAGUE 2014

Castlehaven V Newcestown on Monday 28th at home at 7 p.m.

 for A and D teams

 

JUNIOR 1 CHAMPIONSHIP 2014

Castlehaven V Barryroe CANAELLED refixed for Fri 9th

 

SENIOR CHAMPIONSHIP 2014

Castlehaven V St.  Vincents on Sunday 4th in Macroom at 4 15 p.m.

Castlehaven 0-00 St. Vincents 0-00

 

U 16 D LEAGUE

Castlehaven  V Garnish GAME CANCELLED

 

EASTER CAMP

CAMP CANCELLED DUE TO BAD WEATHER FORECAST

 

KELLEHER SHEILD 2014

Castlehaven V Aghada away on Sat 26th at 4 p.m.

Castlehaven 2-13 Aghada 0-06

 

JUNIOR C LEAGUE

Castlehaven V Ballinascarthy away on Sat 19th at 7 p.m.

Castlehaven 1-11 Ballinascarthy 2-07

 

U14 LEAGUE 2014

Castlehaven V Ahan Gaels in Castletownkenneigh on Monday 21st at 11 a.m.

Castlehaven 3-10 Ahan Gaels 4-02

 

U10 BLITZ

Under 10 blitz on Sat. 19th in Clonakilty from 10a.m. to 12 noon

 

JUNIOR 1 LEAGUE 2014

Castlehaven  V Ilen Rovers at home on Wed 23rd at 8 p.m.

Castlehaven 1-12 Ilen Rovers 0-13

 

U12 D LEAGUE

Castlehaven V Carbery Rangers at Ross old pitch on 16th at 7 p.m.

Castlehaven 5-04 Carbery Rangers 8-09

 

KELLEHER SHEILD 2014

Castlehaven V St. Finbarrs at home on Sat. 19th at 2 30p.m.

Castlehaven 1-14 St . Finbarrs 2-12

 

U12 LEAGUE 2014

Castlehaven V Carbery Rangers at Newtown on Sun 13th at 6 30p.m.

Castlehaven 3-09 Carbery Rangers 4-06

 

JUNIOR 1 LEAGUE 2014

Castlehaven V Carbery Rangers away on Sunday 13th at 12 noon

Castlehaven 1-13 Carbery Rangers 1-09

 

U 16 D LEAGUE

Castlehaven  V  Adrigole at home on Monday 14th at 7 p.m.

Castlehaven 2-08 Adrigole 6-07

 

KELLEHER SHEILD 2014

Castlehaven  V O Donovan Rossa away on Tue 15th at 7 p.m.

Castlehaven 1-10 O Donovan Rossa 0-13

 

JUNIOR 1 LEAGUE 2014

Castlehaven V O Donovan Rossa CANCELLED

 

U16 LEAGUE 2014

Castlehaven  V Kilmurry CANCELLED

 

U13 LEAGUE 2014

Castlehaven V Clonakilty at home on Monday 7th at 7 p.m.

Castlehaven 13-17 Clonakilty 0-02

 

Kelleher Shield 2014

Castlehaven V Douglas at home on Saturday 5th at 7 p.m.

Castlehaven 0-12 Douglas 0-06

 

CARBERY U21A FINAL

Castlehaven V Clonakilty on Friday 4th in Dunmanway at 8 p.m.

Castlehaven 0-03 Clonakilty 0-14

 

U8 BLITZ

U8  blitz in Clonakilty on Saturday 29th from 10a.m. to 12 noon

all players be there for 945a.m.

 

MINOR CHAMPIONSHIP

Castlehaven V Charleville on Monday 31st in Cloughduv at 730 p.m.

Castlehaven 1-17 Charleville 3-07

 

U14 LEAGUE 2014

Castlehaven V Ahan Gaels CANCELLED

 

Kelleher Shield 2014

Castlehaven V Nemo Rangers on Sunday 30th away at 1130a.m.

Castlehaven 0-08 Nemo Rangers 1-11

 

CLUB MEMBERSHIP 2014

Club membership is now due for 2014 ,patrons can give it to  the treasurer or any committee member,the cut off date for membership is the 31st of March .

 

U21 CHAMPIONSHIP 2014

Castlehaven V Ilen Rovers in Dunmanway on Friday 28th at 8 p.m.

Castlehaven 0-12 Ilen Rovers 0-10

 

U21 CHAMPIONSHIP 2014

Castlehaven V Bandon on Sunday 23rd in Leap at 2 p.m.

Castlehaven 2-13Bandon 1-06

 

U10 BLITZ

U10 Blitz in The Marsh  Skibbereen on SAT 22nd at 10am till 12 noon

 

THE LEAGUE FOR SECOND U16 TEAM

Castlehaven B team V Tadhg MacCartaigh  at CASTLEHAVEN on Monday 24th at 730 p.m.

Castlehaven 7-11 V Tadhg MacCartaigh 4-06

 

U14 FEILE 2014

U14 Feile on Saturday 22nd in Dunmanway

Castlehaven V Urhan at 11 a.m.

Castlehaven V Ilen Rovers at 12 noon

Castlehaven V Sam Maguires at 1 p.m.

 

U21 CHAMPIONSHIP 2014

Castlehaven V Bandon CANCELLED TONIGHT FRIDAY

now on Sun in Leap at 2 p.m.

Castlehaven 0-00 Bandon 0-00

 

U21 CHAMPIONSHIP 2014

Castlehaven V Bandon game CANCEIIED if Cork lose U21 to Kerry it may

be played on Monday 17th

 

Kelleher Shield 2014

Castlehaven V Newcestown at home on Friday 14th at 8 p.m.

Castlehaven 0-10 Newcestown 1-14

 

THE LEAGUE FOR SECOND U16 TEAM

U16 second team Castlehaven  V St. Colums  at home on Wed.12th at 7 30 p.m.

Castlehaven 6-16 St. Colums 2-06

 

FOUNDATION COACHING COURSES

CANCELLED

 

THE DATE FOR THE 1st ROUND OF THE SENIOR CHAMPIONSIP 2014


 S.F.C. Castlehaven v St Vincents, on Sunday 4th of May 4.15pm ET.

 

U16 LEAGUE 2014

Castlehaven V Clonakilty at home on  Sun 9th at 11 a.m.

Castlehaven 3-05 Clonakilty 0-15

 

CLUB MEMBERSHIP 2014

Club membership is now due for 2014 ,patrons can give it to  the treasurer or any committee member,the cut off date for membership is the 31st of March .

 

U 18 LEAGUE 2014

Castlehaven V Kilmeen on Sat.1st March at home at 3 p.m.

Castlehaven 0-06 Kilmeen 0-10

 

JUNIOR 1 LEAGUE 2014

Castlehaven V Ilen Rover

GAME CANCELLED

 

Kelleher Shield 2014

Castlehaven V Bishopstown at home on Sunday 16th at 3 p.m

Castlehaven 4-11 Bishopstown 0-06

 

Kelleher Shield 2014

Castlehaven V Aghada GAME CANCELLED

 

U 18 LEAGUE 2014

Castlehaven V Bantry Blues is CANCELLED

 

U21 and Junior 1 Championship draws

U21 Castlehaven V Bandon

Junior 1 preliminary round Castlehaven /  Barryroe   V Gabriel Rangers

 

 

UNDERAGE REGISTRATION

Underage registration on Friday 31st Jan. from 7p.m. to 9p.m.

at the pavilion . It is important  all players are registered

asap. U14 , U16 and U18 leagues starting in February.

Forms available on the night

 

GAELTACHT SCHOLARSHIPS

Anyone interested in Gaeltacht scholarships can contact the club , the scholarships are available to students between the ages of 10 and 18 years who are active members of their clubs.

 

TADHG CROWEY CUP 2014

Castlehaven V Ballincollig away on Sunday 26th at 2 30p.m.

Castlehaven 0-14 Ballincollig 1-13

 

GUM SHIELDS MANDATORY

Gum shields are now mandatory for all players

for training and matches .

 

MEMBERSHIP 2014

Club membership is now due for this year ,people can pay any club officer .

 

TADHG CROWEY CUP 2014

Castlehaven V O Donovan Rossa at home on Sun19th at 2 30 p.m.

Castlehaven 0-11 O Donovan Rossa 0-10

 

VICTORY DINNER DANCE

Castlehaven GAA

Victory Dinner Dance

West Cork Hotel /Sat.Jan. 11th

Guest Speaker: Marty Morrissey

Music : Patrick O Sullivan & Disco

Time 7.00pm / Tickets €35

 

MONSTER €1000 BINGO

Monster €1000 bingo on Sun. 29th in the Blackfield at 4p.m.

in aid of Castlehaven GAA players fund .

Adm. €10.00 per book

 

UNDERAGE CLUB AGM 2013

The underage clubs A.G.M. is on Sat 28th of December

in the pavilion at 6 45 p.m.

All are welcome .

 

SENIOR CHAMPIONSHIP DRAW 2014

Senior Football Championship
Round 1
A. Castlehaven v St. Vincent's
B. St. Finbarr's v Ballincollig
C. Nemo Rangers v Dohenys
D. St. Nick's v Clonakilty
E. Bishopstown v Ilen Rovers
F. Douglas v Newcestown
G. O'Donovan Rossa v Clyda Rovers
H. Carbery Rangers v Aghada

Round 2 (Losers' Group)

A v B, C v D, E v F, G v H
 

SENIOR CHAMPIONSHIP DRAW 2014

Castlehaven V St Vincents

 

CHRISTMAS OUTING TO GOLEEN

The county winning panels of 2003 , 12 and 13 have a Christmas  outing on Saturday 14th ,meeting in Annie Mays at 4 p.m. for a meal ,bus leaving for Goleen at 7 p.m. all are welcome .

 

CASTLEHAVEN 2013 A.G.M.

The A.G.M. of the Castlehaven  club is on Friday13th in the pavilion at 8 30 p.m.

 

CHRISTMAS PRESENTS

Anyone who wants to order Castlehaven  G.A.A. tops ,hoodies ect.

for Christmas contact Finbarr 0862589851 before the 8th of December

 

UNDERAGE €1000 BINGO

Under age €1000 bingo in the community hall Union Hall

on Sunday 1st  at 3 p,m, admission €10

 

U18 A LEAGUE FINAL

Castlehaven V Eire Og on Sunday 1st in CLONAKILTY at 1145a.m.

Castlehaven 2-11 Eire Og 1-10

 

U16 A LEAGUE SEMI FINAL

Castlehaven V Ilen Rovers at home on Wednesday 27th at 7 30 p.m.

Castlehaven 2-07 Ilen Rovers 2-12

 

REARDENS GAA ALL STARS

Anyone going to the Reardens GAA All-Star night on Monday next November 25th.

Bus leaving Annie Mays at 6p.m. and leaving Cork at  12p.m.

Anyone going in the bus contact Anthony Walsh 0862513305 by Sunday .

 

SENIOR TEAM CALENDER 2014

The Castlehaven senior panel is preparing a calender for 2014 ,to raise funds for the players fund. Any businesses interested in advertising on this calender , €30 a box  ,contact Seanie Cahalane 0861639225 or any senior player .

 

U16 A COUNTY FINAL

Castlehaven V Macroom  in Dunmanway on Sunday 17th at 2 30p.m.

Castlehaven 3-13 Macroom 3-08

 

U18 A COUNTY FINAL

Castlehaven V M  MacCarthaigh on Sat 9th in Kilmurry at 2 30 p.m.

Castlehaven 1-11 M  MacCarthaigh 0-07

 

U13 LEAGUE FINAL

Castlehaven V Ilen Rovers on Thursday 7th at Home at 7-15p.m.

Castlehaven 1-12 Ilen Rovers 4-09

 

U16 A COUNTY SEMIFINAL

Castlehaven V Balinora on Sat 2nd  in Enniskeane at 2 30 p.m.

Castlehaven 4-15 Balinora 0-00

 

UNDERAGE HALLOWEEN CAMP

Underage camp on Friday 1st Nov. at 615 p.m. to 7 45 p.m.

For 4year to 13 year olds

Senior panel will be in attendance

Refreshments afterwards

 

MUNSTER CLUB CHAMPIONSHIP

Castlehaven V  Dr. Crokes in Crokes pitch Killarney on Sun 3rd Nov. at 2 00 p.m.

Castlehaven 0-08 Dr. Crokes 1-11

 

U18 COUNTY CHAMPIONSHIP

Castlehaven V Eire Og on Sun 27th in Enniskeane at 230p.m

Castlehaven 2-14 Eire Og 1-05

 

U13 LEAGUE SEMI FINAL

Castlehaven V Kilmeen on Monday 28th in Clonakilty  at 11 30 a.m.

Castlehaven 8-08 Kilmeen 5-03

 

U12 LEAGUE FINAL

Castlehaven V Tadgh MacCarthaigh away on Sat .26th at 11 30 a.m.

Castlehaven 6-06 Tadgh MacCarthaigh 1-06

 

U16 A CHAMPIONSHIP FINAL REPLAY

Castlehaven V Ilen Rovers in Leap on Sunday 20th at 3 30 p.m.

Castlehaven 2-13 Ilen Rovers 0-12

 

SENIOR LEAGUE SEMIFINAL 2013

Castlehaven V Carbery Rangers on Sat 19th away at 2 00 p.m.

Castlehaven 1-07 Carbery Rangers 3-13

 

The Haven of Old Song

New Song for 2013 County Final:

"The Haven of Old"

 

BUS TO THE COUNTY FINAL

Anyone looking for bus to  the county final ,leaving the blackfield at 1230 p.m. can contact Caroline at 0868505528

 

SENIOR COUNTY FINAL 2013

Castlehaven V Nemo Rangers in Pairc Ui Chaoimh on Sunday 13th at 3 45 p.m.

Castlehaven 0-16 Nemo Rangers 1-11

 

U16 A CHAMPIONSHIP FINAL

Castlehaven V Ilen Rovers  in Leap on Sat 12th at 4 p.m.

Castlehaven 0-07 Ilen Rovers 0-07

 

CLUB LEISURE WEAR AND FLAGS ECT.

Leisure wear ,flags ect.will be on sale at the pavilion on Thursday 10th night in the pavilion

 730p.m. to 9 p.m.

 

U18 A FINAL REPLAY

Castlehaven V Kilmacabea on Sun 6th in Dunmanway at 5 p.m.

Castlehaven 1-11 Kilmacabea 1-05

 

CLUB LEISURE WEAR AND FLAGS ECT.

Anyone looking for club leisure wear ,flags ect. ,they will be for sale in the G. A. A . pavilion

on Thur .3rd from 7 30 p.m. to 9 00 p.m. and Sat. 5th from 11 a.m. to 1 p.m.

 

SENIOR LEAGUE 2013

Castlehaven  V St. Finbarrs on Tue 1st Oct. away at 8 00 p.m.

Castlehaven 2-11 St. Finbarrs 1-09

 

18 A FINAL

Castlehaven V Kilmacabea on Wednesday 2nd in Dunmanway at 8 15 p.m.

Castlehaven 1-09  Kilmacabea 0-12

 

U10 GAME

Castlehaven V Kilmacabea  in Union Hall on Friday 27th at 6 15 p.m.

 

DATES FOR UNDERAGE FINALS

U18 final is on Wednesday 2nd Oct. in Dunmanway at 8 p.m.

U16 final is on  Saturday 12th Oct. in Leap at 4 p.m.

 

JUNIOR C LEAGUE 2013

 

NO GAME

 

JUNIOR 1 LEAGUE 2013

Castlehaven V Clonakilty away on Sunday 22nd at 11 a.m.

Castlehaven 2-11 Clonakilty 2-11

 

SENIOR LEAGUE 2013

Castlehaven V O Donovan Rossa on Thursday 19th  at home at 8 p.m.

Castlehaven 0-18 O Donovan Rossa 0-04

 

DATE FOR THE COUNTY FINAL

The county final is on Sunday 13th Oct . @ Pairc Ui Chaoimh

 

U18 CHAMPIONSHIP

Castlehaven V Ilen Rovers in Leap on Sat 21st at 5 p.m.

Castlehaven 4-09  Ilen Rovers 1-11

 

U16 CHAMPIONSHIP SEMI FINAL

Castlehaven V Kilmeen on Tue 17th in Clonakilty at 6 p.m.

Castlehaven 1-22 Kilmeen 3-03

 

U13 CUP

Castlehaven V Carbery Rangers on Monday 16th at home 6 30 p.m.

Castlehaven 2-03 Carbery Rangers 8-10

 

JUNIOR C CHAMPIONSHIP

Castlehaven V Kilmacabea in Aughaville on Sat 14th at 5 p.m.

Castlehaven 0-04 Kilmacabea 1-14

 

SENIOR CHAMPIONSHIP 2013

Castlehaven V Carbery on Sunday 15th at 3 p.m.  Pairc Ui Chaoimh 

Castlehaven 1-14 Carbery 2-10

 

U16 CHAMPIONSHIP 2013

Castlehaven V Ibean Gaels in Rosscarbery on Tue 10th at 6 p.m.

Castlehaven 2-13 Ibean Gaels 1-03

 

U 10 BLITZ

U10 blitz in Skibbereen on Sat.7th at 10a.m.

 

SENIOR LEAGUE 2013

Castlehaven V Bantry Blues at home on Friday 6th 745 p.m.

Castlehaven 3-12 Bantry Blues 0-08

 

U13 LEAGUE 2013

Castlehaven V Kilbrittian on Monday 2nd away at 715 p.m.

Castlehaven 7-10 Kilbrittian 3-05

 

U10 ILEN CUP FINAL

Castlehaven V Ilen Rovers in Rath on Sat 31st at 11 a.m.

Castlehaven 8-12Ilen Rovers 3-02

 

U8 BLITZ

U8 blitz on Saturday 31st  at Moneyvolihane

All players be there for 10 a.m.

 

U10 SEMI FINAL OF THE ILEN CUP

Castlehaven V O Donovan Rossa in Rath on Thursday 29th at 7 30 p.m.

Castlehaven 0-00 O Donovan Rossa 0-00

 

U18 CHAMPIONSHIP

Castlehaven V Clann na Gael in Leap on Wed.4th September at 6 30 p.m.

Castlehaven 3-15 Clann na Gael 3-06

 

SENIOR CHAMPIONSHIP 2013

Castlehaven V St. Vincents on Sunday 1st September in Clonakilty at 3 30 p.m.

Castlehaven 2-14 St. Vincents 1-10

 

U16 CHAMPIONSHIP

Castlehaven V Ibane Gaels in Rosscarbery on Tue 27th at 6 45 p.m.

Castlehaven 1-13 Ibane Gaels 2-10

 

DATE FOR SENIOR CHAMPIONSHIP

Castlehaven v St. Vincents on Sunday 1st September in Clonakilty at 330 p.m.

 

U10 BLITZ

U10 BLITZ on Sat 17th in the marsh Skibbereen at 10 a.m.

 

U18 LEAGUE 2013

Castlehaven V Carbery Rangers on Sat  17th in Rosscarbery at 7 p.m.

Castlehaven 4-12 Carbery Rangers 0-11

 

SENIOR CHAMPIONSHIP 2013

Castlehaven V Newcestown on Sat 10th in Castletownkenneigh at 7 p.m.

Castlehaven 0-13 Newcestown 0-11

 

U13 LEAGUE 2013

Castlehaven V O Donovan Rossa in Skibbereen on Wed.7th at 730p.m.

Castlehaven 0-00 O Donovan Rossa 0-00

 

JUNIOR 1 LEAGUE 2013

Castlehaven V O Donovan Rossa in Union Hall on Tue. 6th at 730p.m.

Castlehaven 0-13 O Donovan Rossa 1-05

 

U16 LEAGUE 2013

Castlehaven V Ilen Rovers on Thursday 8th in Rath at 730p.m.

Castlehaven 1-10 Ilen Rovers 3-06

 

U12 LEAGUE 2013

Castlehaven V Urhan away on Friday 2nd at 730p.m.

 

U12 BLITZ

U 12 blitz in Pairc Ui Rinn on Wednesday 31st

 

U18 LEAGUE 2013

Castlehaven V Ahan Gaels on Monday 29th in Castletownkenneigh at 745

Castlehaven 4-17 Ahan Gaels 0-05

 

SENIOR LEAGUE 2013

Castlehaven V Ballincollig on Sunday 28th at Moneyvolihane at 12 noon

Castlehaven 2-19 Ballincollig 0-06

 

U14 CHAMPIONSHIP

Castlehaven V Bandon on Tue 30th in Clonakilty at 7 30 p.m.

Castlehaven 3-07Bandon 3-17

 

ROUND 4 SENIOR CHAMPIONSHIP DRAW

Castlehaven V Newcestown

 

U8 BLITZ

U8 blitz in Dunmanway on Sat 13th from 10am. to 12 a.m.

 

U16 LEAGUE 2013

Castlehaven V Kilmeen

 

U14 LEAGUE 2013

Castlehaven V Kilmeen on Friday 12th in Union Hall at 7 30 p.m.

Castlehaven 1-10 Kilmeen 4-10

 

U13 LEAGUE 2013

Castlehaven V Clonakilty away on Fri 5th at 7 30 p.m.

Castlehaven 0-00 Clonakilty 0-00

 

U18 LEAGUE 2013

Castlehaven V Naomh Aban in Union Hall on Thursday 4th at 7 p.m.

Castlehaven 3-13 Naomh Aban 1-11

 

U14 LEAGUE 2013

Castlehaven  V  Urhan on Wednesday 3rd away at 7 15

Castlehaven 1-03 Urhan 5-20

 

U10 LEAGUE 2013

Castlehaven V Sam Maguires in Union Hall on Wednesday 3rd at 7 p.m.

 

U12 LEAGUE 2013

Castlehaven V Caheragh in Aughaville on Sat 29th at 3 30 p.m.

Castlehaven 2-06 Caheragh 4-06

 

U13 LEAGUE 2013

Castlehaven V Naomh aban on Thur.27th in Union Hall at 7 30 p.m.

Castlehaven 2-10 Naomh aban 2-05

 

MUNSTER FINAL TICKETS


Sideline and terrace tickets (adult and juvenile) for the Munster Football Final will be for sale at Páirc uí Rinn on Monday night next, July 1st, from 6pm to 8pm.

Sideline (seated behind goals at Tralee end): €25 - Family tickets Adults €25 and €5 for a Juvenile

Terrace - O Connor Red: Family Section Adult €20 and Juveniles €5

The rest of the O Connor Terrace will be €20.

 

U10 LEAGUE 2013

Castlehaven V Ilen Rovers in Rath on Tue 18th at 7 15 p.m.

 

JUNIOR 1 CHAMPIONSHIP 2013

Junior 1 championship Castlehaven v  Muintir Bhaire on Sat.29th in Rath at 7 p.m.

Castlehaven 0-08Muintir Bhaire 0-12

 

U18 NON EXAM LEAGUE FINAL 2013

Castlehaven V Kilmeen on Monday 17th in Clonakilty at 730 p.m.

Castlehaven 0-08 Kilmeen 2-11

 

JUNIOR C LEAGUE 2013

Castlehaven V St. Colums in Union Hall on Friday 14th at 8 p.m.

Castlehaven 3-11 St . Colums 0-09

 

U10 LEAGUE 2013

Castlehaven V Sam Maguires OFF

 

JUNIOR 1 LEAGUE 2013

Castlehaven v Carbery Rangers in Union Hall on Sunday 16th at 11 30 a.m.

Castlehaven 0-12 Carbery Rangers 2-13

 

U 13 BLITZ

U 13 blitz in Dunmanway on Saturday 15th at 10 30 a.m.

 

U10 BLITZ

U 10 blitz in Bantry on Saturday 15th at 10 30 a.m.

 

U18 NON EXAM LEAGUE 2013

Castlehaven V Mayfield on Thursday 13th at Union Hall at 7 30 p.m.

Castlehaven 3-11 Mayfield 5-03

 

JUNIOR C LEAGUE 2013

Castlehaven  V St. Oliver Plunketts in Ahiohill on Sat 8th at 7 30 p.m.

Castlehaven 4-10 St. Plunketts 0-07

 

 

U 8 BLITZ

U 8 blitz in Bantry on Saturday 8th all players to be at the pitch by 10 a.m.

 

U10 LEAGUE 2013

Castlehaven V Gabriel Rangers in Union Hall on Fri.31st at 7 15 p.m.

 

U18 NON EXAM LEAGUE 2013

Castlehaven V Sam Maguires at Union Hall on Friday 7th June 730 p.m.

Castlhaven 4-21 Sam Maguires 4-07

 

U15 BLITZ

The Club are hosting a Munster council U/15 Blitz competition on this Saturday June 1st in Moneyvoulihane with Bantry Blues,Glanmire, Spa from Kerry along with the Haven taking part the winners of this Group go onto the finals in Mallow at a later date.It all commences @ 2pm.
 

U12 LEAGUE 2013

Castlehaven V Ilen Rover at home on Fri.31st  at 7 30 p.m.

Castlehaven 13-13 Ilen Rovers 3-02

 

U18 NON EXAM LEAGUE 2013

Castlehaven V Ilen Rover in Rath on Tuesday 28th at 7 30 p.m.

Castlehaven 2-13 Ilen Rovers 1-08

 

U10 LEAGUE 2013

Castlehaven V Bandon on Thursday .23rd away at 7 15 p.m.

 

SENIOR CHAMPIONSHIP REPLAY 2013

Castlehaven v Nemo Rangers in Bandon on Thursday 30th at 7 30 p.m.

Castlehaven 4-10 Nemo Rangers 1-12

 

JUNIOR 1 LEAGUE 2013

Castlehaven V Clanna na Gael on Saturday 25th in Drimoleague at 7 30 p.m.

Castlehaven 0-06 Clanna na Gael 2-14

 

U12 LEAGUE 2013

Castlehaven V O Donovan Rossa on Thursday 23rd at home at 7 15 p.m.

Castlehaven 7-11 O Donovan Rossa 1-03

 

U14 LEAGUE 2013

Castlehaven V Bantry Blues on Monday 20th at home at 7 30 p.m.

Castlehaven 5-12 Bantry Blues 5-08

 

JUNIOR C LEAGUE 2013

Castlehaven V Kilmeen on Sat 18th in Union Hall at 7 30 p.m.

Castlehaven 3-07 Kilmeen 3-08

 

U18 NON EXAM LEAGUE 2013

Castlehaven  V Ibane Gaels away on Wednesday May 22nd @ 7.30pm  in Timoleague

Castlehaven 4-14 Ibane Gaels 2-01

 

U10 LEAGUE 2013

Castlehaven V Gabriel Rangers game off

 

JUNIOR 1 CHAMPIONSHIP 2013

Castlehaven V Kilbrittain in Ahiohill on Sunday 12th at 3 00 p.m.

Castlehaven 1-05 Kilbrittain 1-12

 

SENIOR CHAMPIONSHIP 2013

Castlehaven V Nemo Rangers in Bandon on Saturday 11th at 7 30 p.m.

Castlehaven 0-16 Nemo Rangers 1-13

 

U14 LEAGUE 2013

Castlehaven V Ahan Gaels in Enniskeane on Thur.9th at 7 30 p.m.

Castlehaven  9-10  Ahan Gaels 6-06

 

U18 NON EXAM LEAGUE 2013

Castlehaven V Clanna na Gael at home on Tuesday 7th at 7 30 p.m.

Castlehaven 6-08 Clanna na Gael 2-09

 

U 8 MATCH

Castlehaven v O Donovan Rossa in Skibbereen on Friday 3rd at 7 00 p.m.

 

BUS TO ALL IRELAND U21 FINAL ON SATURDAY 4TH

Anyone interested in going to the All Ireland U21 fInal on Sat.4th

can contact Batt at 02836366 before 6 p.m. on Friday

bus leaving the creamery at 2 30 p.m.

 

U10 LEAGUE 2013

Castlehaven V Clonakilty at home on Thursday 2nd at 7 p.m.

 

U13 CHAMPIONSHIP 2013

Castlehaven V Ilen Rovers on Monday 6th in Skibbereen at 7 30 p.m.

Castlehaven 3-04Ilen Rovers 3-07

 

JUNIOR C LEAGUE 2013

Castlehaven V Kilmeen NO GAME

 

U13 LEAGUE 2013

Castlehaven V Bantry Blues on Wednesday 1st May at 7 00 p.m.

Castlehaven 7-05 Bantry Blues 2-05

 

U10 LEAGUE 2013

Castlehaven V Bantry Blues on Friday 26th away  at 7 00 p.m.

Castlehaven 0-00 Bantry Blues 0-00

 

JUNIOR 1 CHAMPIONSHIP

The new date for the junior 1 championship v Kilbrittian on now on Sunday 12th May

 

KELLEHER SHEILD 2013

Castlehaven V Bishopstown on Sunday 28th away at 3 00 p.m.

Castlehaven 013 Bishopstown 2-06

 

SENIOR CHAMPIONSHIP 1st ROUND

The new date for the senior championship V Nemo Rangers is now for Saturday 11th of May

 

JUNIOR 1 LEAGUE 2013

Castlehaven V Bantry Blues at home on Sunday 21th at 12 noon

Castlehaven 0-16 Bantry Blues 1-09

 

U10 BLITZ

U10 blitz in Skibbereen on Saturday 20th at 10 a.m.

 

U13 LEAGUE 2013

Castlehaven V Carbery Rangers in Rosscarbery on Thursday 18th at 7 00 p.m.

Castlehaven 3-07 Carbery Rangers 5-04

 

U10 LEAGUE 2013

Castlehaven V Bantry Blues game cancelled

 

U13 LEAGUE

Castlehaven V Kilmeen on Monday 22nd at home at 7 15 p.m.

Castlehaven 2-06 Kilmeen 2-06

 

SENIOR LEAGUE 2013

Castlehaven V Newcestown away on Friday 19th at 7 15 p.m.

Castlehaven 1-10 Newcestown 1-10

 

U 16 LEAGUE 2013

Castlehaven V  Ibane Gaels at home on Sat 13th at 5 p.m.

Castlehaven 1-15 Ibane Gaels 0-07

 

U 12 LEAGUE 2013

Castlehaven V Kilmacabea at home on Friday 12th at 6 30 p.m.

Castlehaven 7-11Kilmacabea 1-04

 

U21 WEST CORK A FINAL 2013

Castlehaven V Clonakilty in Enniskeane  on Sunday 14th at 3 00 p.m.

Castlehaven 0-03 Clonakilty 0-12

 

JUNIOR 1 LEAGUE 2013

Castlehaven V  Ilen Rovers on Sat.6th in Rath at 7 00 p.m.

Castlehaven 4-11 Ilen Rovers 0-14

 

U13 LEAGUE

Castlehaven V Ilen Rovers game cancelled

 

BUS TO THURLES

Any one interested  in going to the Munster U21 fInal Cork V Tipperary in Thurles on Wen.10th April at 7.30.p.m.

Bus would be leaving at 4 00 p.m. contact Batt Maguire at 02836366

 

SENIOR LEAGUE 2013

Castlehaven V Ilen Rovers on Sat.30th in Rath at 5 30 p.m.

Castlehaven 1-10 Ilen Rovers 1-12

 

NEW CORK JERSEYS

The new Chill Insurance Cork jersey is now available for purchase at Páirc Uí Rinn at special discounted prices as follows:

Ages 1-2 and 3-4: €25
Ages 5-6, 7-8, 9-10 and 10-11: €32
Age 13-14: €38

Jerseys on sale from 9.30am to 12.30pm and from 2pm to 4pm Monday to Friday.

For enquiries, call  021-4291604  or email  This e-mail address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it " target="_blank"> This e-mail address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it .

 

U13 LEAGUE

Castlehaven V Ballinascarthy  away on Monday 1st April at  7 00 p.m.

Castlehaven 3-08Ballinascarthy 3-06

 

Senior League

Castlehaven V Douglas on Sunday 24th away at 3 00 p.m.

Castlehaven 0-09 Douglas 0-08

 

U21 CHAMPIONSHIP 2013

U21 Castlehaven V Bandon in Dunmanway on Saturday 23rd at 6 30 p.m.

Castlehaven 1-18 Bandon 1-12

 

U21 CHAMPIONSHIP 2013

Castlehaven V Ilen Rovers in Skibbereen on Sunday 17th at 12 noon

Castlehaven 2-18 Ilen Rovers 1-08

 

U 16 LEAGUE 2013

Castlehaven V Kilmeen game cancelled

 

JUNIOR 1 LEAGUE 2013

Castlehaven V Carbery Rangers game cancelled

 

TADHG-CROWLEY CUP FINAL

Castlehaven V Nemo Rangers in Clonakilty on Saturday 9th at 2 00 p.m.

Castlehaven 0-15 Nemo Rangers 1-14

 

COUNTY BOARD DRAW

Congratulations to Donal and Noreen Deasy they won € 500 in the Cork county board draw ,anyone interested in joining the draw can contact James O Neill 0872475393.

 

GAELTACHT SCHOLARSHIPS

Any family interested in gaeltacht scholarships for the summer should contact James O Neill 0872475393 ,please contact him immediately as places are limited .

 

U14 LEAGUE

Castlehaven V Bandon at home on Monday 4th March at 7 00 p.m.

Castlehaven 2-11Bandon 6-05

 

U21 CHAMPIONSHIP 2013

Castlehavn V Bantry Blues on Sunday 3rd March in Aughavilla at 3 p.m.

Castlehaven 1-09 Bantry Blues 1-06

 

JUNIOR 1 LEAGUE 2013

Castlehaven V The Dohenys in Castlehaven on Saturday 23rd at 7 00 p.m.

Castlehaven 0-00 The Dohenys 0-00

 

U 16 LEAGUE 2013

U16 League Castlehaven V Ilen Rovers in  Castlehaven on Sunday 24th at 2 p.m..

   Castlehaven 3-13 Ilen Rovers 2-08

 

KELLEHER SHEILD 2013

Senior league Castlehaven V Aghada in Castlehaven on Sunday 24th at 12 noon

      Castlehaven 1-12 Aghada 1-10

 

U18 LEAGUE

Castlehaven V Ilen Rovers at home  on Wednesday 20th at 8 00 p.m.

Castlehaven 2-10 Ilen Rovers 2-08

 

U14 LEAGUE

Castlehaven V Gabriel og at home on Sunday 17th at 1130 p.m.

Castlehaven 8-05 Gabriel og 2-09

 

KELLEHER SHEILD 2013

Castlehaven V Carbery Rangers away on Sunday 17th at 2 30 p.m.

Castlehaven 0-12 Carbery Rangers 1-12

 

VICTORY SONG

Castlehaven's victory song 2012 CD ,"Bringing  back the Scannell cup" is now for sale  contact John Collins 02836327

 

U 16 LEAGUE 2013

Castlehaven V Carbery Ranger away on Sunday 10th at 11 a.m.

Castlehaven 2-12 Carbery Rangers 1-06

 

TADHG-CROWLEY CUP

Saturday 09th February, 2013 Tadhg Crowley Cup

1:30   St Finbarrs   vs   Castlehaven    @ Togher (WDQ-70-9JN)   Semi-Final ET
Castlehaven 0-13 St.Finbarrs 0-10
 

UNDER AGE MEDAL PRESENTATION

The medal presentation for the victorious minor and U14 panels from
2012 will take place in the Skibbereen Eagle Tragumna on Saturday
January 26th @ 8pm all welcome

 

TADHG-CROWLEY CUP

Castlehaven v Bishopstown POSTPONED


 

TADHG - CROWLEY CUP

Castlehaven v Newmarket on Saturday 19th in Castlehaven at 3 p m

Castlehaven 3-06Newmarket 0-10

 

CLUB VICTORY DINNER DANCE

The clubs victory dinner dance is on Saturday 2nd February in the West Cork hotel, anyone looking for tickets can contact the club officers . Tickets €35 each

 

MOUTH GUARD FOR UNDER AGE

Mouthguards and the GAA


 

The GAA's national roll-out of the compulsory wearing of mouthguards in all underage grades up to and including minor for Gaelic football matches and practice sessions began on January 1 2013.

In addition, from January 1 2014, this rule will apply to all players at all age grades. The move to make the wearing of mouthguardsobligatory reiterates the Association's long-term commitment to player welfare.

Research figures indicate that Ireland has one of the highest rates of sport-related oral injuries in the EU, with one third of all adult dental injuries being sports-related. In many sports such as rugby and hockey, the wearing of gumshields is the norm with nearly all Clubs adhering strictly to a 'no gumshield - no game' rule.

Significantly, if a player refuses to comply he can be sent-off and players will not be covered under the GAA Player Injury Scheme if they are not wearing a mouthguard.

Information on the use of mouthguards for clubs, parents and players can be found at; http://gaa.ie/medical-and-player-welfare/mouthguards/.

The GAA are also pleased to announce that an agreement has been reached to distribute GAA/GPA mouthguards. The product range includes both boil and bite mouthguards and custom fittedmouthguards. The boil and bite mouthguards are now available to purchase. They come in four categories of protection: bronze, silver, by Browse to Save">gold and platinum.

They are available for purchasing through the following local retailers:

  • Supervalu
  • Centra
  • Lifestyle
  • Elverys
  • O'Neills 
Following on from our extensive research of the market, these mouth guards, supplied by OPRO, are the best product available in terms of quality, certification and value by Browse to Save">for money. Custom mouthguards will be available from mid January.
 

TEAM PHOTOGRAPH

The club have sale a senior team calender and the official team photograph ,people can contact the club if interested in buying.

 

CLUB VICTORY DINNER DANCE

The clubs victory dinner dance is on Saturday 2nd February in the West Cork hotel, anyone looking for tickets can contact the club officers .

 

Past Secretary passes on

Past secretary passes on

Much regret was felt locally on the sudden death of Frank Attridge Raheen,who was clubs secretary in the early 60' . Apart from his natural wit he is remembered especially by the older members as being an efficient officer with exemplary hand-writing and a unique system of retaining  records . He was the first in the club to organise a bus for players and supporters .This first venture was to Goleen where the playing pitch at that time was on the sand dunes at Barley Cove . Although not attending matches of late , he was always with all our teams in spirit , especially so with our seniors when he rejoiced and felt proud of their county victory . Having seen the video of the game his brief comment was " same as being there, it brought it all home  " .He had just takendown the Blue and White flag that he always displayed on the highest part of his land for such occasions . With one voice we all say  Frank . "Well done thou good and faithful servant " You will be remembered   

 

CASTLEHAVEN A.G.M.

The Castlehaven A.G.M.is on Sat.5th Jan.in the pavilion at 8 p.m.

 

UNDER AGE A.G.M.

The Castlehaven underage A.G.M.is on Wed 2nd Jan. at 8 p.m. in the pavilion

 

ANDY SCANELL CUP

The cup will be in Tragumna on Sun 23rd  at 8 30 p.m.

The cup will  be in Castletownshend on Sun 30th at 8 p.m.

 

U 18 -13 A SIDE COUNTY LEAGUE FINAL

Castlehaven V Urhan on Sunday 9th in Bantry at  2 30 p.m.

Castlehaven 2-14 Urhan 3-09

 

MUNSTER CLUB FINAL

Castlehaven V Dr. Crokes in Pairc Ui Chaoimh on Sunday 2nd December at 2 p.m.

Castlehaven 0-12 Dr. Crokes 0-19

 

U 16 LEAGUE FINAL

Castlehaven V Kilmeen in Clonakilty on Wen 28 th at 7 30 p. m.

Castlehaven 2-10 Kilmeen 1-14

 

U 18 -13 A SIDE LEAGUE COUNTY SEMI FINAL

Castlehaven V Aghinagh on Saturday November 17th in Aghinagh at 230 pm

Castlehaven 6-12 Aghinagh 1-06

 

U14 LEAGUE FINAL

Castlehaven v Ahan Gaels on Friday 16th in Castlehaven at 8pm.

Castlehaven 4-12 Ahan Gaels 4-06

 

MUNSTER CLUB CHAMPIONSHIP

 Castlehaven v Stradbally in Clonakilty on Sunday 18th at 2 p.m

Castlehaven 1-05 Stradbally 0-07

 

U 18 -13 A SIDE LEAGUE FINAL

Castlehaven v Urhan on Sunday 11th in Drimoleague at 230p.m.

Castlehaven 3-15 Urhan 2-14

 

KELLEHER SHEILD FINAL

  Castlehaven   vs   Nemo Rangers in  Pairc Ui Rinn on Saturday 10th at 7 45 p.m.

  Castlehaven 0-07 Nemo Rangers 0-11

 

MUNSTER CLUB CHAMPIONSHIP

Castlehaven V Dromcollogher Broadford in Clonakilty on Sunday 4th at 2 p.m.

Castlehaven 1-15Dromcollogher Broadford 0-07

 

U 18 -13 A SIDE LEAGUE FINAL

Castlehaven v Urhan game cancelled

 

SENIOR COUNTY FINAL

Castlehaven V Duhallow in Pairc Ui Caoimh on Sunday 28th @ 315 pm

Castlehaven 1-07 Duhallow 0-09

 

U14 LEAGUE SEMI FINAL

Castlehaven v Kilmeen on Wednesday 24th in Castlehaven at 7 30 pm

Castlehaven 3-13 Kilmeen 2-04

 

JUNIOR 1 LEAGUE FINAL

Castlehaven V Tadgh MacCarthaigh on Sunday 21st in Leap at 12 noon

Castlehaven 1-10 Tadgh MacCarthaigh 1-15

 

 junior1

 

COUNTY SEMI FINAL

Castlehaven V Carbery Rangers in Pairc Ui Rinn on Saturday 20th at 715 p.m.

Castlehaven 2-09Carbery Rangers 0-09

 

U14 LEAGUE

Castlehaven V Kilmeen  game cancelled

 

JUNIOR 1 LEAGUE SEMI FINAL

Castlehaven V Clann na nGael on Friaday 12th in Castlehaven at 9 00 P M note late throw in ,

Castlehaven 2-14 Clann na n Gael 2-04

 

Senior League

Castlehaven V Nemo Rangers in Nemo on Sat .6th @ 5 p.m.

Castlehaven 0-13 Nemo Rangers 2-12

 

U13 CUP

Castlehaven V Clonakilty in Clonakilty on Thursday 4th @ 6 p.m.

Castlehaven 5-05 Clonakilty 8-16

 

U 16 LEAGUE

Castlehaven V Kilmacabea in Castlehaven on Tuesday 2nd Oct. @ 6 30 p.m.

Castlehaven 2-14 Kilmacabea 0-03

 

U 12 LEAGUE

Castlehaven V Clonakilty  in Castlehaven on Thursday  27th @ 7 p.m.

Castlehaven 0-00 Clonakilty 0-00

 

U 13 LEAGUE

Castlehaven V Kilmeen in Rossmore on Friday 21st at 6 30 p.m.

Castlehaven 0-04Kilmeen 3-05

 

JUNIOR 1 LEAGUE

Castlehaven V The Dohenys on Sunday 23rd in Castlehaven at 12 noon

Castlehaven 0-00 The Dohenys 0-00

 

SENIOR CHAMPIONSHIP REPLAY

Castlehaven V St. Finbarrs on Saturday 22nd in Bandon at 3 p.m. E.T.

Castlehaven 0-12 St.Finbarrs 0-09

 

U18 LEAGUE

Castlehaven V Urhan in Castlehaven on Sunday 16th @ 11 a.m.

Castlehaven 3-11 Urhan 3-04

 

JUNIOR C LEAGUE

Castlehaven V Randal Og game cancelled

 

SENIOR CHAMPIONSHIP

Castlehaven V St. Finbarrs in Bandon on Sunday 16th at 3.30 p.m.

Castlehaven 1-07 St Finbarrs 0-10

 

JUNIOR C CHAMPIONSHIP

Castlehaven V Kilmacabea on Sunday 9th in Skibbereen at 12 noon

Castlehaven 0-04 Kilmacabea 0-13

 

U14 COUNTY SEMI FINAL

Castlehaven V Passage in Brinny on Wednesday 5th at 6.30 pm

Castlehaven 0-08 Passage 4-05

 

JUNIOR 3 LEAGUE

Castlehaven V Ballinascarthy in Ballinascarthy on Saturday 1st Sept. '@7 pm

Castlehaven 1-12 Ballinascarthy 2-08

 

SENIOR CHAMPIONSHIP

Castlehaven V Newcestown in Dunmanway on Friday 31st at 8 p m

Castlehaven 1-08 Newcestown 1-06

 

U16 CHAMPIONSHIP

Castlehaven V Newcestown on Thursday 30th in Ballinascarthy  at 6 45pm

Castlehaven 2-10 Newcestown 3-08

 

U13 League

Castlehaven V Kilmeen on Wednesday 29th in Castlehaven @ 6 45pm

Castlehaven0-00  Kilmeen 0-00

 

JUNIOR 1 CHAMPIONSHIP

Castlehaven V St. Oliver Plunketts on Saturday 25 th in Dunmanway @ 7  p m

Castlehaven 0-08 St . Oliver Plunketts 1-12

 

U 14 league

Castlehaven V Ahan Gaels in Enniskeane on Thursday 23rd @ 7 p m

Castlehaven 4-09 Ahan Gaels 3-05

 

UI8 LEAGUE

Castlehaven V Gabriel Rangers in Ballydehob on Tuesday 21st @ 7 pm

Castlehaven 5-14 Gabriel Rangers 2-14

 

U14 FINAL

Castlehaven V Bantry Blues on Sunday 19th in Ballydehob @ 7 pm

Castlehaven 3-08 Bantry Blues 1-08

 

U 18 LEAGUE

Castlehaven V Mizen Rovers on Monday 13th in Castlehaven @ 645 pm

Castlehaven 7-10 Mizen Rovers 1-02

 

JUNIOR 3 CHAMPIONSHIP

Castlehaven v Tadgh Mac Cartaight in Castlehaven on Sat.18th @ 2 p m

Castlehaven 2-11 Tadgh Mac Cartaigh 0-09

 

U13 LEAGUE

Castlehaven V Pedlars in Castlehaven on Monday 13th @ 8 00 p m

Castlehaven 3-11 Pedlars 3-06

 

U 8 BLITZ

Under 8 blitz in Dunmanway on Saturday 11th in Dunmanway  @ 12 30 am

 

JUNIOR 3 CHAMPIONSHIP

Castlehaven V Tadgh Mac Carthaigh in Castlehaven on Saturday 11th @ 730pm

GAME CANCELLED

 

SUMMER CAMP

The Summer Camp takes place next week Tuesday Aug 7th to Friday Aug 10th places still available contact any club member.

 

U14 CHAMPIONSHIP

Castlehaven V Kilmeen on Monday 6th August in Skibbereen @ 715 pm

Castlehaven 2-12Kilmeen 2-08

 

U18 CHAMPIONSHIP

Castlehaven V Ballingeary in Dunmanway on Tuesday 31st @7 30 p m

Castlehaven 0-09 Ballingeary 2-08

 

U13 LEAGUE

Castlehaven V Urhan away on Monday 30th @ 730 p m

Castlehaven 4-05 Urhan 6-10

 

KELLEHER SHEILD

Castlehaven V Ilen Rovers on Friday 27th in Castlehaven @ 8 p m

Castlehaven 1-13 Ilen Rovers 0-09

 

U18 LEAGUE

Castlehaven V Mizen Rover on Sunday 22nd in Castlehaven @ 1130am

Castlehaven 0-00 Mizen Rovers 0-00

 

JUNIOR 1 CHAMPIONSHIP

Castlehaven V St. James in Rosscarbery on Friday 20th @ 730

Castlehaven0-14 St. James 1-09

 

JUNIOR 3 LEAGUE

Castlehaven V St. Ol. Plunketts on Sun.15th at home @12

Castlehaven 4-13 St. Ol. Plunketts0-01

 

U12 LEAGUE

   Castlehaven  V Newcestown in Newcestown on Thursday 12th July @ 730 pm

  Castlehaven 3-08 Newcestown 2-09

 

JUNIOR 1 CHAMPIONSHIP

Castlehaven V St. Colums on Friday 13th July in Dunmanway @ 8pm

Castlhaven 1-08 St. Colums 0-08

 

KELLEHER SHEILD

Castlehaven V Dohenys in Dunmanway on Monday 9th @ 8 p m

Castlehaven 3-19 Dohenys 1-06

 

U16 LEAGUE

Castlehaven v St. Colums on Monday 9th in Kealkil @ 730pm

Castlehaven 8-13 St Colums 0-06

 

JUNIOR 1 CHAMPIONSHIP

CASTLEHAVEN V CLONAKILTY IN ROSSCARBERY ON SAT.7th @ 730pm

Castlehaven 1-12 Clonakilty 0-09

 

KELLEHER SHEILD

Castlehaven V Ballincollig on Tue 3rd July in Ballincollig @ 8 00 p m

Castlehaven 0-09 Ballincollig 1-08

 

JUNIOR 3 LEAGUE

Castlehaven V St. Colums in Kealkil on Saturday 30th June @ 730pm

Castlehaven 1-08 St Colums 0-17

 

ALL IRELAND U14 FEILE

U14 Castlehaven V Tullamore on Friday 22nd in Tullamore @ 3 pm

 Castlehaven 4-03 Tullamore 1-06

Castlehaven    V Rosemount on Saturday 23rd in Tullamore @ 10 am

Castlehaven 1-02 Rosemount 2-04

Castlehaven  V Tubbercurry on Saturday 23rd in  Tullamore @ 12 30 am

Castlehaven 2-09 Tubbercurry 4-05

 

U14 CHAMPIONSHIP

Castlehaven V O Donovan Rossa on Tuesday 26th June in Leap @ 730 pm

Castlehaven 3-12 O Donovan Rossa 0-04

 

JUNIOR 1 CHAMPIONSHIP

Castlehaven V Kilmacabea in Skibbereen on Saturday 23rd June @ 615pm

Castlehaven 2-10 Kilmacabea 2-05

 

U I8 NON EXAM LEAGUE FINAL

UI8 Final Castlehaven V Boherbue in Kilmichael on Sunday 17th @ 5 p.m.

Castlehaven 1-09 Boherbue 2-16

 

U 10 LEAGUE

U10 LEAGUE Castlehaven V Carbery Rangers in Castlehaven on Saturday 9th @ 11 am

 

HURLING TICKETS

ANYONE LOOKING FOR HURLING TICKETS CORK V TIPPERARY 0N SUN 24TH JUNE IN P UI CHAOIMH

CONTACT DENIS HARNEDY  AS SOON AS POSSIBLE

 

JUNIOR 1 LEAGUE

Junior 1 league Castlehaven V O Donovan Rossa in Skibbereen on Saturday 9th @ 800pm

 Castlehaven 1-11 O Donovan Rossa 1-07

 

U 10 LEAGUE

U10 League Castlehaven V  O Donovan Rossa in the Marsh on Wednesday 6th June @ 7.00p m.

 

 
  • «
  •  Start 
  •  Prev 
  •  1 
  •  2 
  •  Next 
  •  End 
  • »
JPAGE_CURRENT_OF_TOTAL

Play Lotto

Join our Newsletter